Where to find 2v0 621d pdf

Pass4sure 2v0 621d dumps Questions are updated and all 2v0 621d vce answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2v0 621d pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 2v0 621d dumps exam without a problem. We have Replace VMware vmware 2v0 621d dumps study guide. PASSED 2v0 621d vce First attempt! Here What I Did.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 2V0-621D exam dumps.

Q21. An administrator is troubleshooting a CPU performance issue for a virtual machine. Which three esxtop counters may demonstrate CPU contention? (Choose three.)

A. %RDY

B. %RUN

C. %MLMTD

D. %WAIT

E. %CSTP

Answer: A,C,E


Q22. After deploying a vSphere Platform Services Controller (PSC), an administrator is unable to install vCenter Server. The error displayed is:

Could not contact Lookup Service. Please check VM_ssoreg.log. Which two actions can be taken to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the clocks on the host machines running the PSC, vCenter Server, and the vSphere Web Client are synchronized.

B. Configure a valid Identity Source for the Platform Services Controller in the vSphere Web Client.

C. Ensure that there is no firewall blocking port 7444 between the PSC and vCenter Server.

D. Uninstall and reinstall the Platform Services Controller software.

Answer: A,C


Q23. Which two statements are true regarding VMFS3 volumes in ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.)

A. Creation of VMFS3 volumes is unsupported.

B. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is supported.

C. Existing VMFS3 volumes are unsupported.

D. Upgrading VMFS3 volumes to VMFS5 is unsupported.

Answer: A,B


Q24. Which three ports are used by the vSphere Web Client when connecting directly to an ESXi

6.x host? (Choose three.)

A. 443 TCP

B. 902 TCP and UDP

C. 903 TCP

D. 5480 TCP

E. 9443 TCP and UDP

Answer: A,B,C


Q25. Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

A. 8kMVnn2x!

B. zNgtnJBA2

C. Nvgt34kn44

D. !b74wr

Answer: A


Q26. An administrator is planning a vSphere infrastructure with the following specific networking requirements:

• The ability to shape inbound (RX) traffic

• Support for Private VLANs (PVLANs)

• Support for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

What is the minimum vSphere Edition that will support these requirements?

A. vSphere Essentials Plus

B. vSphere Standard

C. vSphere Enterprise

D. vSphere Enterprise Plus

Answer: D


Q27. An ESXi 6.x host in the vCenter Server inventory has disconnected due to an All Paths Down (APD) situation. An administrator has corrected the APD issue on the host, but it still remains disconnected.

What action should the administrator take next?

A. Select Restart Management Agents from the DCUI.

B. Execute esxcli system settings advanced set -d /Scsi/FailVMIOonAPD.

C. Modify the advanced parameter /Disk/ApdTokenRetryCount.

D. Enable the advanced parameter /Misc/APDHandlingEnable.

Answer: A


Q28. Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

A. VimPasswordExpirationInDays

B. VimExpirationPasswordDays

C. VimPassExpirationInDays

D. VimPasswordRefreshDays

Answer: A


Q29. After configuring a Virtual SAN cluster, an administrator using the vSphere Web Client notices that the Virtual SAN datastore is smaller than expected. The cluster contains:

✑ Three ESXi hosts

✑ Each host has one 10GB SDD

✑ Each host has one 100GB HDD

Why would the Virtual SAN datastore show as 100GB instead of 300GB?

A. There is a network problem with the Virtual SAN vmkernel ports.

B. The Virtual SAN VASA provider is disabled.

C. vSphere High Availability is enabled on the Virtual SAN cluster.

D. The Virtual SAN cluster must be managed using the vSphere Web Client.

Answer: A


Q30. A vSphere Web Client task fails while creating a VMFS datastore on a disk with these characteristics:

✑ The disk was formatted with an Master Boot Record (MBR) partition table

✑ The disk was not erased

✑ The disk is visible in the vSphere Web Client

What action needs to be performed to resolve the issue?

A. Delete the partitions manually with partedUtil.

B. Create a VMFS3 file system first, then upgrade it.

C. Create a VMFS5 file system with the command esxcli storage filesystem add.

D. Delete the data with the vmkfstools command.

Answer: A


2V0-621D Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Get it now →