Practical 2V0-731 bundle Reviews & Tips

2V0-731 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

http://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-731/

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 2V0-731 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the VMware 2V0-731 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the VMware 2V0-731 exam. Latest VMware 2V0-731 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try VMware 2V0-731 Brain Dumps First.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 2V0-731 exam dumps

Q11. What are two differences between blocking and non-blocking events? (Choose two.)

A. The return values from the vRealize Orchestrator workflow will be processed in blocking events and NOT in non-blocking events.

B. vRealize Orchestrator workflows run is sequence, per request in blocking events and parallel in non-blocking events.

C. If vRealize Orchestrator workflow fails, both blocking and non-blocking events will fail.

D. If vRealize Orchestrator workflow fails,blocking events will continue and non-blocking events will fail.

Answer: A,B


Q12. Which two steps are required prior to extending Machine Lifecycles using an external vRealize Orchestrator? (Choose two.)

A. Install the vRealize Automation Plug-In on the vRealize Orchestrator server.

B. Add a vRealize Automation host and IaaS host using the vRealize Automation (Plug in)

C. Install the SOAP Plug-in on an external vRealize Orchestrator server and configure a vRealize Automation server as a SOAP host.

D. Install the Wmware vSphere Plug-in ans external vRealize Orchestrator server.

Answer: A,D


Q13. What is a custom resource?

A. Custom resources are new provisioned items that attach to a service.

B. Custom resources configure post-provisioning operations that users can perform on provisioned items.

C. Custom resources are a type of provisioned item mapped to an existing vRealize Orchestrator object type.

D. Custom resources configure the properties of blueprints using VMware vSphere endpoints.

Answer: B


Q14. What is required before an XaaS blueprint can provision a vSphere virtual machine?

A. A vRealizeAutomation endpoint for vSphere

B. A vRealize Automation Plug-In for vRealize Orchestrator

C. A vRealize Orchestrator Plug-In for vCenter Server as an endpoint

D. A vRealize Orchestrator reservation for vSphere

Answer: D


Q15. Which three types of Compute Resources can vRealize Automation use to provision machines? (Choose three.)

A. ESX or ESXi host or cluster

B. Virtual datacenter

C. Amazon region

D. Amazon AWS

E. vCloud Director

Answer: A,B,C


Q16. Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server

B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server

C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server

D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server

Answer: A,C


Q17. Where are vRealize Automation property dictionary items defined?

A. TheCustom Propertytab

B. TheDesigntab

C. TheInfrastructuretab

D. TheAdministrationtab

Answer: C


Q18. A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory. The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:

Business Group A: 60 GB Business Group B: 60 GB

What would be the expected result of this configuration?

A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.

B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory

C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory

D. The configuration will result in an error.

Answer: C


Q19. How would an administrator allow an approver to modify a request?

A. Create a custom XaaS form and assign it to the approval policy.

B. Apply a custom property to the approval for the desired attribute.

C. Use acustom action to enable the feature for the approving user.

D. Add a custom property to the virtual machine blueprint specifying the approver.

Answer: D


Q20. A user is able to remove virtual machines from their Items tab but the user is unable to remove an entire deployment.

What would explain this behavior?

A. The user has had theirentitlement to the deployment removed.

B. The user is missing theDestroy Deploymentaction on their entitlement.

C. The lease to the deployment has expired.

D. The user is missing theDestroy Deploymentaction on their service.

Answer: B