Top Highest Quality 2V0-751 prep Tips!

Your success in VMware 2V0-751 is our sole target and we develop all our 2V0-751 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 2V0-751 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 2V0-751 Practice Exams for VMware 2V0-751 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 2V0-751 exam dumps.

Q11. Where does User Environment Manager store the Flex Configuration files?

A. In local client folder to which the users have at least Read access rights.

B. On a network share to which the users have at least Write access rights.

C. In a local client folder to which the users have at least Write access rights.

D. On a network share to which the users have at least Read access rights.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/uem-91/index.jsp#com.vmware.user.environment.manager-install-config/GUID-9F060F1C- DF57-4227-876E-D694B27C5379.html


Q12. What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)

A. Limit the attachment of users’ writables to specific computers.

B. Attach volume on next login or reboot.

C. Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.

D. Attach volume immediately.

E. Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/appvolumes-210/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appvolumes.user.doc%2FGUID-BF446318-00B8- 4D3A-A7DE-AF21604FE3DB.html


Q13. Which two best practices must be followed when deploying View on VMware VSAN? (Choose two.)

A. Enable View Storage Acceleration.

B. Increase the amount of smaller SAS disks used for the caching tier.

C. Increase the amount of smaller SAS disks used the capacity tier.

D. Turn on VAAI.

Answer: A,B


Q14. Which three desktop pool attributes can be set only at the time of pool creation? (Choose three.)

A. Max number of machines

B. Type of virtual machine

C. Pool ID

D. Storage location

E. Pool type

Answer: A,B,C


Q15. What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?

A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).

B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.

C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).

D. Pair the connection server with the security server.

Answer: C


Q16. When installing and configuring User Environment Manager, which features are the components of the installer?

A. VMware user Environment Manager, FlexEngine, Application Migration, Self-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

B. VMware user Environment Manager FlexEngine, Application Migration, Silo-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

C. VMware user Environment Manager FlexEngine, Application Profiler, Silo-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

D. VMware user Environment Manager DirectFlex, Application Profiler, Self-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management consolePCMC

Answer: A

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/uem-92/index.jsp#com.vmware.user.environment.manager-install-config/GUID-4C5B25B9- 5228-4739-8702-C599A4DA2557.html


Q17. Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

A. Windows Media Multimedia Redirection

B. USB Redirection

C. VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent

D. Unity Touch

Answer: A,B


Q18. A VMware Mirage administrator is trying to avoid a nagging popup that disrupts deployment automation scripts for every desktop that they deploy into the environment.

Which task would most effectively assist the administrator?

A. Turn on Branch Reflectors by clickingAlways Use Branch Reflector, underSystem Configuration > Settings > Branch Reflectormenu.

B. Turn on CVD Auto Creation by clickingEnable automatic CVD creation, underSystem Configuration > Settings > CVD Auto Creationmenu.

C. Show the Mirage status by right-clicking the Mirage icon and selectingShow Status.

D. Add the VMware Mirage server address and port to the Mirage Client.

Answer: A


Q19. What are the two required steps for VMware Identity Manager to centrally distribute and manage ThinApp packages? (Choose two.)

A. Sync the packages with VMware Identity Manager.

B. Enable VMware Identity Manager to locate the repository that stores ThinApp packages.

C. Publish the ThinApp package through Horizon View.

D. Modify the package.ini file withThinApp=1.

Answer: A,D


Q20. When troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle?

A. msiexec

B. vdmadmin

C. vdmutil

D. lmvutil

Answer: B

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-7-view/index.jsp#com.vmware.horizon-view.administration.doc/GUID-1621BB82-8175-4F27-A33E-37B2B0DA9763.html


2V0-751 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Get it now →