Apr 2016 updated: Exambible Cisco 100-101 free exam questions 91-105

100-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/100-101/

Verified of 100-101 latest exam materials and interactive bootcamp for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 100-101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) exam Today!

2016 Apr 100-101 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.) 

A. :: 

B. ::192:168:0:1 

C. 2000:: 

D. 2001:3452:4952:2837:: 

E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 

F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101 

Answer: ABEF 


Q92. Refer to the exhibit. 


If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID? 

A. 192.168.1.1 

B. 172.16.1.1 

C. 1.1.1.1 

D. 2.2.2.2 

Answer: D 


Q93. Refer to the exhibit. 


If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B? 

A. 10.168.10.99 

B. 10.168.11.88 

C. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1 

D. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2 

E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3 

F. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4 

Answer: E 


Q94. Refer to the exhibit. 


An administrator cannot connect from R1 to R2. To troubleshoot this problem, the administrator has entered the command shown in the exhibit. Based on the output shown, what could be the problem? 

A. The serial interface is configured for half duplex. 

B. The serial interface does not have a cable attached. 

C. The serial interface has the wrong type of cable attached. 

D. The serial interface is configured for the wrong frame size. 

E. The serial interface has a full buffer. 

Answer: C 


Q95. In the configuration of NAT, what does the keyword overload signify? 

A. When bandwidth is insufficient, some hosts will not be allowed to access network translation. 

B. The pool of IP addresses has been exhausted. 

C. Multiple internal hosts will use one IP address to access external network resources. 

D. If the number of available IP addresses is exceeded, excess traffic will use the specified address pool. 

Answer: C 


100-101 practice exam

Refresh 100-101 test preparation:

Q96. Refer to the exhibit. 


If CDP is enabled on all devices and interfaces, which devices will appear in the output of a show cdp neighbors command issued from R2? 

A. R2 and R3 

B. R1 and R3 

C. R3 and S2 

D. R1, S1, S2, and R3 

E. R1, S1, S2, R3, and S3 

Answer: C 


Q97. What is the subnet broadcast address of the LAN connected to Router1? 

A. 192.168.8.15 

B. 192.168.8.31 

C. 192.168.8.63 

D. 192.168.8.127 

Answer: A 


Q98. After the network has converged, what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4? 


A. No messages are exchanged 

B. Hellos are sent every 10 seconds. 

C. The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds. 

D. The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds. 

Answer: B 


Q99. Refer to the exhibit. 


Why are two OSPF designated routers identified on Core-Router? 

A. Core-Router is connected to more than one multi-access network. 

B. The router at 208.149.23.130 is a secondary DR in case the primary fails. 

C. Two router IDs have the same OSPF priority and are therefore tied for DR election 

D. The DR election is still underway and there are two contenders for the role. 

Answer: A 


Q100. Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 4 

D. 8 

E. 252 

F. 254 

Answer: B 


100-101 download

Validated 100-101 faq:

Q101. From which of the following attacks can Message Authentication Code (MAC) shield your network? 

A. DoS 

B. DDoS 

C. spoofing 

D. SYN floods 

Answer: C 


Q102. A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table? 

A. the OSPF route 

B. the EIGRP route 

C. the RIPv2 route 

D. all three routes 

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes 

Answer: B 


Q103. Which of the following are types of flow control? (Choose three.) 

A. buffering 

B. cut-through 

C. windowing 

D. congestion avoidance 

E. load balancing 

Answer: ACD 


Q104. An administrator has connected devices to a switch and, for security reasons, wants the dynamically learned MAC addresses from the address table added to the running configuration. 

What must be done to accomplish this? 

A. Enable port security and use the keyword sticky. 

B. Set the switchport mode to trunk and save the running configuration. 

C. Use the switchport protected command to have the MAC addresses added to the configuration. 

D. Use the no switchport port-security command to allow MAC addresses to be added to the configuration. 

Answer: A 


Q105. The network manager has requested a 300-workstation expansion of the network. The workstations are to be installed in a single broadcast domain, but each workstation must have its own collision domain. The expansion is to be as cost-effective as possible while still meeting the requirements. 

Which three items will adequately fulfill the request? (Choose three). 

A. One IP subnet with a mask of 255.255.254.0 

B. Two IP subnets with a mask of 255.255.255.0 

C. Seven 48-port hubs 

D. Seven 48-port switches 

E. One router interface 

F. Seven router interfaces 

Answer: ADE 



see more CCNA Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 1 (ICND1)