Where to find cisco 100 105

100-105 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/100-105/

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccna 100 105 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 100 105 icnd1 ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests ccent 100 105 pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 100-105 exam dumps

P.S. Real 100-105 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10aMCxNhtGaQ1g5X4WURwuSZDkYQMo5JZ


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true of the interface configuration? (Choose two)

A. The encapsulation in use on this interface is PPP.

B. The default serial line encapsulation is in use on this interface.

C. The address mask of this interface is 255.255.255.0.

D. This interface is connected to a LAN.

E. The interface is not ready to forward packets.

Answer: A,C


Q2. Which of the following are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.)

A. sequence number

B. acknowledgment number

C. source port

D. destination port

E. window size

F. checksum

Answer: A,B,E


Q3. Which routing protocol has the smallest default administrative distance?

A. IBGP

B. OSPF

C. IS-IS

D. EIGRP

E. RIP

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/15986-admin-distance.html

Default Distance Value TableThis table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


Q4. When enabled, which feature prevents routing protocols from sending hello messages on an interface'?

A. virtual links

B. passive-interface

C. directed neighbors

D. OSPF areas

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can use the passive-interfacecommand in order to control the advertisement of routing information. The command enables the suppression of routing updates over some interfaces while it allows updates to be exchanged normally over other interfaces.

With most routing protocols, the passive-interface command restricts outgoing advertisements only. But, when used with Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), the effect is slightly different. This document demonstrates that use of the passive-interface command in EIGRP suppresses the exchange of hello packets between two routers, which results in the loss of their neighbor relationship. This stops not only routing updates from being advertised, but it also suppresses incoming routing updates. This document also discusses the configuration required in order to allow the suppression of outgoing routing updates, while it also allows incoming routing updates to be learned normally from the neighbor.


Q5. Which name describes an IPV6 host-enable tunneling technique that uses IPV4 UDP,does not require dedicated gateway tunnels,and can pass through existing IPV4 NAT gateways?

A. dual stack XX

B. dynamic

C. Teredo

D. Manual 6to4

Answer: C


Q6. How many primary ipv4 addresses can be assigned on router interface ?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 4

D. Unlimited

Answer: B


Q7. Which component of a routing table entry represents the subnet mask?

A. routing protocol code

B. prefix

C. metric

D. network mask

Answer: D

Explanation:

IP Routing Table Entry TypesAn entry in the IP routing table contains the following information in the order presented:

Network ID. The network ID or destination corresponding to the route. The network ID can be class-based, subnet, or supernet network ID, or an IP address for a host route. Network Mask. The mask that is used to match a destination IP address to the network ID. Next Hop. The IP address of the next hop.

Interface. An indication of which network interface is used to forward the IP packet. Metric. A number used to indicate the cost of the route so the best route among possible multiple routes to the same destination can be selected. A common use of the metric is to indicate the number of hops (routers crossed) to the network ID.

Routing table entries can be used to store the following types of routes:

Directly Attached Network IDs. Routes for network IDs that are directly attached. For

directly attached networks, the Next Hop field can be blank or contain the IP address of the interface on that network.

Remote Network IDs. Routes for network IDs that are not directly attached but are available across other routers. For remote networks, the Next Hop field is the IP address of a local router in between the forwarding node and the remote network.

Host Routes. A route to a specific IP address. Host routes allow routing to occur on a per- IP address basis. For host routes, the network ID is the IP address of the specified host and the network mask is 255.255.255.255.

Default Route. The default route is designed to be used when a more specific network ID or host route is not found. The default route network ID is 0.0.0.0 with the network mask of 0.0.0.0.


Q8. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

R1 router clock is synchronized with ISP router R2 is supposed to receive NTP updates from R1. But you observe that R2 clock is not synchronized with R1. What is the reason R2 is not receiving NTP updates from R1?

A. The IP address that is used in the NTP configuration on R2 router is incorrect.

B. The NTP server command not configured on R2 router.

C. R2 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R1 is placed in shutdown condition.

D. R1 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R2 is placed in shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Check the below configuration for this


Q9. Which option is a valid hostname for a switch?

A. Switch-Cisco

B. Switch-Cisco!

C. SwitchCisco

D. SwitchCisc0

Answer: D


Q10. Which sequence of actions will allow telneting from a user's PC to a router using TCP/IP?

A. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's console port using a straight-through cable.

B. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's console port using a crossover cable.

C. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.

D. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a crossover cable.

E. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a rollover cable.

F. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Real 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/100-105-exam-dumps.html (New 347 Q&As Version)