Top 10 free demo 156-215.75 for IT specialist (331 to 340)

156-215.75 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/156-215.75/

Act now and download your Check Point 156-215.75 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Check Point 156-215.75 tutorials. Download Updated Check Point Check Point Certified Security Administrator exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Check Point 156-215.75 with a classic professional.

2016 Jul 156-215.75 practice test

Q331. John currently administers a network using NGX R65.4 on the Security Management Server and NGX R65.2.100 (the VOIP release with the VOIP plug-ins enabled). He wants to upgrade to R75 to get the benefits of Check Point's Software Blades. What would be the best way of doing this? 

A. This can not be done yet as R75 can not manage NGX R65 Gateways due to SmartDefense and IPS mismatch problems. 

B. Run upgrade_export on R65 management, then install R75 on this machine and run upgrade_import and re-license the systems to use software blades. 

C. Just insert the R75 CD-ROM and run the in-place upgrade. 

D. This is not supported today as currently the VOIP Software Blade and VOIP plug-in is not available in R75. 

Answer: D 


Q332. Which port must be allowed to pass through enforcement points in order to allow packet logging to operate correctly? 

A. 514 

B. 256 

C. 257 

D. 258 

Answer: C 


Q333. What is the primary benefit of using upgrade_export over either backup of snapshot? 

A. The backup and snapshot commands can take long time to run whereas upgrade_export will take a much shorter amount of time. 

B. upgrade_export will back up routing tables, hosts files, and manual ARP configurations, where backup and snapshot will not. 

C. upgrade_export is operating system independent and can be used when backup or snapshot is not available. 

D. upgrade_export has an option to backup the system and SmartView tracker logs while back and snapshot will not. 

Answer: C 


Q334. You just installed a new Web server in the DMZ that must be reachable from the Internet. You create a manual Static NAT rule as follows: 


"web_public_IP" is the node object that represents the new Web server's public IP address. "web_private_IP" is the node object that represents the new Web site's private IP address. You enable all settings from Global Properties > NAT. 

When you try to browse the Web server from the Internet, you see the error "page cannot be displayed". Which statements are possible reasons for this? 

i). There is no route defined on the Security Gateway for the public IP address to the Web server's private IP address. 

ii) There is no Security Policy defined that allows HTTP traffic to the protected Web server. 

iii) There is an ARP entry on the Gateway but the settings Merge Manual proxy ARP and Automatic ARP configuration are enabled in Global Properties. The Security Gateway ignores manual ARP entries. 

iv) There is no ARP table entry for the protected Web server's public IP address. 

A. (i), (ii), (iv) 

B. (iii) 

C. (i), (ii) 

D. (i), (ii), (iii), (iv) 

Answer: D 


Q335. Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. After selecting Packages / Distribute and Install Selected Package and choosing the target Gateway, the: 

A. selected package is copied from the CD-ROM of the SmartUpdate PC directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

B. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed. 

C. SmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a distributed installation. 

D. selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the Security Management Server to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

Answer: D 


2passeasy.com

Improved 156-215.75 book:

Q336. What is the command used to view which policy is installed? 

A. fw ctl install 

B. fwm stat 

C. fw ctl pstat 

D. fw stat 

Answer: D 


Q337. Where are custom queries stored in R75 SmartView Tracker? 

A. On the Security Management Server tied to the Administrator User Database login name. 

B. On the SmartView Tracker PC local file system under the user's profile. 

C. On the Security Management Server tied to the GUI client IP. 

D. On the SmartView Tracker PC local file system shared by all users of that local PC. 

Answer: A 


Q338. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an internal Web Server that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address. You have an unused valid IP address on the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router. You control the router that sits between the external interface of the firewall and the Internet. 

What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot be used on your Security Gateway? 

A. Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server. 

B. Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall’s external address. 

C. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address. 

D. Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address. 

Answer: B 


Q339. How would you create a temporary user bypass to the URL Filtering policy in Security Gateway? 

A. By adding an exception in URL Filtering / Advanced I Network Exceptions 

B. By enabling it in URL Filtering /Advanced / Bypass 

C. By creating an authentication rule in the Firewall 

D. It is not possible 

Answer: D 


Q340. You are trying to save a custom log query in R75 SmartView Tracker, but getting the following error "Could not save 'query-name' (Error Database is Read only). 

Which of the following is a likely explanation for this? 

A. You have read-only rights to the Security Management Server database. 

B. You do not have the explicit right to save a custom query in your administrator permission profile under SmartConsole customization 

C. You do not have OS write permissions on the local SmartView Tracker PC in order to save the custom query locally 

D. Another administrator is currently connected to the Security Management Server with read/write permissions which impacts your ability to save custom log queries to the Security Management Server. 

Answer: A 



see more Check Point Certified Security Administrator