Refresh CIW 1D0-437 - An Overview 5 to 14

1D0-437 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-437/

Proper study guides for Up to date CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS certified begins with CIW 1D0-437 preparation products which designed to deliver the Accurate 1D0-437 questions by making you pass the 1D0-437 test at your first time. Try the free 1D0-437 demo right now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 1D0-437 exam dumps

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Which of the following accurately describes the roles of the Database Interface Module (DBI) and the Database Driver Module (DBD)?

A. DBI transmits instructions to a database; DBD directs method calls to DBI.

B. DBD transmits instructions to a database; DBI directs method calls to DBD.

C. DBI makes available database-specific code; DBD transmits method calls to DBI.

D. DBD makes available database-specific code; DBI translates method calls to DBD.

Answer: B


Q2. Consider the following lines of code:

@array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach (@array1) {print "$_\\n"};

What is the result of these lines of code?

A. applesorangespearsplums

B. apples oranges pears plums

C. apples

D. apples oranges pears plums

Answer: D


Q3. Consider the following program code:

@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array; $i++)

{

print($array[$i] );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13

B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13

C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas

D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas

Answer: A


Q4. Consider the following program code:

@array = ("Y", "W", "X");

@array = sort(@array); unshift(@array, "Z"); print(@array[0]);

What is the output of this code?

A. W

B. X

C. Y

D. Z

Answer: D


Q5. Consider the following program code:

if ("cool" =~ m/[cool]{4}/)

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

if ("cool" =~ m/[col]{4}/)

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

What is the output of this code?

A. False False

B. False True

C. True False

D. True True

Answer: D


Q6. Consider the following lines of code:

$_ = "This is a test"; s/^([^ ]*)\\s*([^ ]*)/$2 $1/; print;

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. h Tis a test

B. is This a test

C. i Thiss a test

D. his T is a test

Answer: B


Q7. Consider the following lines of code:

sub mySub {

$_ = @_[1];

$a = shift;

$b = shift;

return $a * $b * $_;

}

mySub(1,2,3);

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. No output results from this code.

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: A


Q8. Consider the following program code:

$val = 5;

if ($val++ == 6)

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

if ($val++ == 6)

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

What is the output of this code?

A. False False

B. False True

C. True False

D. True True

Answer: B


Q9. Consider the following program code:

$x = 150;

$y = "250";

if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); }

if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); }

if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); }

if ($x lt $y) { print("4 "); }

if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); }

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4

B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4

C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5

D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5

Answer: A


Q10. Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA");

sort(@array); print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 1D0-437 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-437-exam.html (New Q&As Version)