ccnp 300-115 exam dumps [May 2016]

1Z0-068 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-068/

Simulation of 1Z0-068 test preparation materials and samples for Oracle certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-068 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Database 12c: RAC and Grid Infrastructure Administration exam Today!

2016 May 1Z0-068 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You administer a three-instance, policy-managed, multitenant RAC database CDB1 with two PDBs: PDB_1 and PDB_2. 

Examine these commands executed on host01: 

$ srvctl add service –db CDB1 –pdb PDB_1 –serverpool prod_pool –cardinality singleton 

$ srvctl start service –db CDB1 –service CRM $ srvctl stop service –db CDB1 –service CRM 

Which three statements are true? 

A. CRM is only available for new logins on the CDB1 instance on host01. 

B. CRM is available for new logins on one CDB1 isntance. 

C. The srvctl start service command automatically opens PDB_1 if not already opened. 

D. The srvctl stop service command does not close PDB_1 on any instance of CDB1. 

E. The CRM service is not available for new logins on any instance of CDB1. 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q2. Which two statements are true about the UNDROP clause of the ALTER DISKGROUP statement? 

A. It cancels pending drops of disks dropped using the DROP DISKGROUP command. 

B. A disk cannot be undropped as a result of a drop diskgroup. 

C. It automatically unmounts the disks after successfully undropping them. 

D. It is not possible to cancel pending drops of disks dropped using the force option. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: 

The UNDROP DISKS clause of the ALTER DISKGROUP statement enables you to cancel all pending drops of disks within disk groups. Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b31107/asmdiskgrps.htm 


Q3. Which three statements are true about Oracle Enterprise Manager Topology Viewer? 

A. It displays which listeners listen on behalf of which instances. 

B. It displays the relationship between targets of different target types in a cluster. 

C. It displays the status of all cluster components. 

D. It displays the status of Pluggable Databases (PDBs) in a multitenant container database (CDB). 

E. It displays the relationship between clustered ASM and cluster databases if the database is stored in ASM. 

F. It displays the type of network used by RAC database instance. 

Answer: A,C,D 


1Z0-068  test preparation

Updated os 300-115 mx:

Q4. Which three statements are true about node listeners in a Grid Infrastructure Cluster using Flex ASM? 

A. They run from the Grid Infrastructure home by default. 

B. They listen only for database instances on the same node. 

C. They listen only for the ASM instance on the same node. 

D. There only can be one node listener per node. 

E. They listen on behalf on any ASM instance and all database instances on the same node. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q5. Which three statements are true about services when used with transparent application failover (TAF) for an administrator-managed RAC database? 

A. TAF-enabled sessions fail over to a surviving instance accepting logins for the service. 

B. TAF-settings for the service override TAF settings in TNS entry used by the client. 

C. TAF can restart a query or a transaction after failover. 

D. The TAF settings for a client connections overrides any TAF settings in the service definition. 

E. TAF PRECONNECT requires configuration for the service and in the client TNS entry. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q6. After creating a RAC One Node database using SQL statements, you want to register this database with Oracle Clusterware as a policy-managed resource. 

Which command, or sequence of commands, should you use? 

A. srvctl add srvpool –serverpool ron –importance 100 –min 2 –max 2 –servers 016n1, 016n2 srvct1 add db –db ron –oraclehome $ORACLE_HOME –dbtype raconenode –serverpool ron 

B. srvct1 add db –db ron –oraclehome $ORACLE_HOME –dbtype raconenode –server 016n1, 016n2 

C. srvct1 add db –db ron –oraclehome $ORACLE_HOME –dbtype raconenode –serverpool ron –server016n1, 016n2 

D. srvctl add srvpool –serverpool ron –importance 100 –min 2 –max 2 –servers 016n1, 016n2 srvct1 add db –db ron –oraclehome $ORACLE_HOME –dbtype raconenode –server 016n1, 016n2 

Answer: C 

54. Which three statements are true about displaying the location of voting files, OCR files, or OLR files in Oracle Clusterware 12c on a UNIX system? 

A. Use cat /etc/oracle/ocr.loc to view the location of the OCR if stored in ASM. 

B. Use ocrcheck command to view the location of the OCR only if stored in a file system. 

C. Use crsctl querry votedisk to view the location of voting files if stored in ASM. 

D. Use the ls command in the asmcmd utility to view the location of voting files if stored in ASM. 

E. Use crsctl querry votedisk to view the location of voting files if stored in a file system. 

F. Use cat /etc/oracle/olr.loc to view the location of the OCR and OLR if stored on a file system. 

Answer: B,E,F 


2passeasy.com

Precise vce 300-115:

Q7. Which three options have a RAC-specific tuning component? 

A. contention on index leaf blocks 

B. sequence definitions 

C. the size of the online redo log buffers 

D. contention for online redo log files 

E. contention for archived redo log files 

F. the load on the Cluster Interconnect 

Answer: A,C,F 


Q8. Which three statements are true about Oracle 12 RAC Database software installations? 

A. It is possible to install RAC database software on a one node cluster. 

B. It is possible to install multiple RAC database 12c software homes on the same cluster. 

C. The RAC database 12c software home and Grid infrastructure homes must be owned by separate OSusers. 

D. The Cluster Verification Utility (CLUVFY) must be used to check the cluster before installing the RACdatabase software. 

E. The Cluster Verification Utility (CLUVFY) must be used to check the cluster after installing the RACdatabase software. 

F. The RAC database 12c software home and Grid Infrastructure homes must be owned by the same OSuser. 

Answer: C,D,F 


Q9. Which three statements are true about the administration and use of policy sets in Oracle 12c Clusterware? 

A. All server pools in a cluster are controlled by the policy set, when user-defined policy management is used. 

B. Servers in a server pool outside the control of policy set are never affected by policy changes, when user-defined policy management is used. 

C. Clusterware administrators cannot directly modify the policy set when Quality of Service (QoS)Management is used. 

D. A server pool can have the same attributes defined for different policies in the policy set, when user-definedpolicy management is used. 

E. A server pool can have different attributes defined for different policies in the policy set, when user-definedpolicy management is used. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q10. Which three statements are true about opatch version 12? 

A. It can apply patches to a database ORACLE_HOME. 

B. It can apply a patchset to a database ORACLE_HOME. 

C. It cannot apply a patch to a Grid Infrastructure ORACLE_HOME. 

D. It cannot run with root privileges on a Unix-like system. 

E. It can apply some patches without shutting down database instances. 

F. It can only apply patches on the cluster node from where it is issued. 

Answer: A,D,E 



see more Oracle Database 12c: RAC and Grid Infrastructure Administration