How to pass Oracle 1Z0-068 Real Exam in 24 Hours [training 21-30]

1Z0-068 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-068/

With the aid of Ucertify 1Z0-068 dumps, you can get a great result merely that will make an individual move Oracle examination. Moreover, should you unsuccessful in the 1Z0-068 test the very first time of using our goods, just about all money you pay will be reimbursement. You simply need to send your 1Z0-068 statement transcript since any pdf file to us. After verifying your data, we are going to reimbursement the money as well as send it back in your consideration as quickly as possible.

2016 Jun 1Z0-068 exam fees

Q21. Which statement is true concerning the installation of an Oracle Grid Infrastructure 12c patchset and its status during the installation? 

A. Some grid infrastructure patchsets may not be installed in a rolling fashion. 

B. They can be applied in-place. 

C. When performing rolling patches, crsctl query crs softwareversion always displays the lowest version of thesoftware running anywhere in the cluster 

D. When performing rolling patches, the VIPs for the node being patched are relocated to another node. 

Answer: C 


Q22. Which two statements are true about ASM default templates? 

A. Default data file templates are only created by ASM when a normal redundancy disk group is created. 

B. Default template settings for redundancy depends on the disk group redundancy. 

C. Default templates for a disk group can be modified. 

D. Default template setting for striping depends on disk group redundancy. 

E. Templates may be shared across disk groups. 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: 

Default template settings depend on the disk group type. The default template for data files for a normal redundancy. 

Reference: 

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e18951/asmfiles.htm#OSTMG139 


Q23. Which three statements are true about the Global Enqueue Service and Global Enqueue Service (GES) Resources in Oracle 12c RAC? 

A. The mastering instance for a GES resource is never the same as the instance that owns the enqueue inexclusive mode. 

B. The LMD0 runs only on the instance that masters all GES resources. 

C. When a GES resource is dequeued, converters if any exist for that resource, are processed before anywaiter for that resource. 

D. The LMD0 process on the requesting instance communicates with the LMD0 process on the masteringinstance if they are not the same instance. 

E. The mastering instance for a GES resource is never the same as the instance that owns an enqueue inshared mode. 

F. An LMD0 process runs on all instances. 

G. The foreground process on the requesting instance communicates with the LMD0 process on themastering instance if they are not the same instance. 

Answer: A,F,G 


Q24. Which three statements are true about the services created when the DBCA is used to create a RAC database? 

A. They can be policy managed for a multitenant database. 

B. Singleton services are not permitted for multitenant databases. 

C. A server-pool must be created with SRVCTL before creating a policy-managed RAC database that usesthat server-pool for a service. 

D. Policy-managed services specified for a database allow the creation of a new server pool using DBCA. 

E. They can be administrator managed for a multitenant database. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q25. A Java application using thick JDBC connections will soon be deployed, and you must configure a RAC database to support highly available connections. 

Broken connections must be re-established as quickly as possible. Which feature will support this requirement? 

A. Fast Connection Failover (FCF) with Transparent Application Failover (TAF) 

B. Transparent Application Failover (TAF) 

C. Transparent Application Failover (TAF) using Fast Application Notification (FAN) 

D. Fast Connection Failover (FCF) 

Answer: C 


2passeasy.com

Rebirth 1Z0-068 braindumps:

Q26. Which three statements are true about Oracle Clusterware 12c Flex Cluster architecture? 

A. Each leaf node must be connected to storage shared across all cluster nodes. 

B. Hub nodes require direct access to the voting disks. 

C. Each leaf node must be connected to storage shared across all leaf nodes. 

D. Each hub node must be connected to storage shared across all hub nodes. 

E. Hub nodes require direct access to the OCR file. 

F. Leaf nodes require direct access to the voting disks. 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q27. Which three statements are true about the cluster file system archiving scheme? 

A. Each node can read only the archived logs written by itself. 

B. Nodes don’t use network to archive files. 

C. Each node can read the archive redo log files of the other nodes. 

D. Each node archives to a uniquely named local directory. 

E. Each node archives to a local directory with the same path on each cluster node. 

F. Each node writes to a single location on the cluster file system while archiving the redo log files. 

Answer: A,C,D 

Explanation: 

Each node can read the logs written by itself and any other node. Each node can read the archived redo log files of the other nodes. Each node archives to a uniquely named local directory. 

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18283_01/rac.112/e16795/rman.htm https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/rac.112/e41960/rman.htm#RACAD320 

https://www.google.com.pk/url? 

sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjfpsutmZjLAh UMcI4KHQl-

DDUQFggaMAA&url=https%3A%2F%2Fdocs.oracle.com%2Fcd%2FE11882_01%2Frac.1 12%2Fe41960% 2Frman.htm&usg=AFQjCNF54ysmEZx1uyl4UreB_aBSP3HoFA&sig2=03a0bvImDDXv3hS vLi18Uw 


Q28. Which three components are integral parts of High Availability NFS (HANFS)? 

A. Application VIP 

B. DHCP 

C. ExportFS 

D. HAVIP 

E. NFS 

F. HAIP 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q29. Which three statements are true about Server Categorization in Oracle 12c Clusterware? 

A. All server attributes that may be used to determine the server category are discovered automatically byOracle Clusterware. 

B. Different Hub nodes in a flex cluster may belong to separate administrator-defined categories. 

C. All hub nodes in a flex cluster belong to the same Oracle-supplied category. 

D. A server may be added to only one category using the crsctl utility. 

E. All leaf nodes in a flex cluster belong to the same Oracle-supplied category. 

F. All server attributes used for categorization are administrator modifiable. 

Answer: C,E,F 


Q30. Which two statements are true about ASM alias names? 

A. ASM files created using an alias name are not OMF files even if OMF is enabled. 

B. Alias file names cannot be used together with templates when creating tablespaces. 

C. ASM files created using an alias name are OMF files even if OMF is not enabled. 

D. Alias names can be stored only in user-defined directories. 

E. ASM files created using an alias name also have a fully qualified name and can be accessed by eithername. 

Answer: A,D 



see more Oracle Database 12c: RAC and Grid Infrastructure Administration