[May 2016] lx0-103 and lx0-104

1z0-808 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1z0-808/

Downloadable of 1z0-808 test question materials and braindumps for Oracle certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1z0-808 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Java SE 8 Programmer I exam Today!

2016 May 1z0-808 Study Guide Questions:

Q101. Given: 

public class Test { 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

int ax = 10, az = 30; 

int aw = 1, ay = 1; 

try { 

aw = ax % 2; 

ay = az / aw; 

} catch (ArithmeticException e1) { 

System.out.println("Invalid Divisor"); 

} catch (Exception e2) { 

aw = 1; 

System.out.println("Divisor Changed"); 

ay = az /aw; // Line 14 

System.out.println("Succesful Division " + ay); 

What is the result? 

A. Invalid Divisor 

Divisor Changed 

Successful Division 30 

B. Invalid Divisor 

Successful Division 30 

C. Invalid Divisor 

Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ArithmeticException: / by zero 

at test.Teagle.main(Teagle.java:14) 

D. Invalid Divisor 

Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ArithmeticException: / by zero 

at test.Teagle.main(Teagle.java:14) 

Successful Division 1 

Answer: C 


Q102. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. 10 20 30 40 

B. 0 0 30 40 

C. Compilation fails 

D. An exception is thrown at runtime 

Answer: A 


Q103. Given the code fragment: 

public class Test { 

static String[][] arr =new String[3][]; 

private static void doPrint() { 

//insert code here 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

String[] class1 = {"A","B","C"}; 

String[] class2 = {"L","M","N","O"}; 

String[] class3 = {"I","J"}; 

arr[0] = class1; 

arr[1] = class2; 

arr[2] = class3; 

Test.doPrint(); 

Which code fragment, when inserted at line //insert code here, enables the code to print 

COJ? 

A. int i = 0; 

for (String[] sub: arr) { 

int j = sub.length -1; 

for (String str: sub) { 

System.out.println(str[j]); 

i++; 

B. private static void doPrint() { 

for (int i = 0;i < arr.length;i++) { 

int j = arr[i].length-1; 

System.out.print(arr[i][j]); 

C. int i = 0; 

for (String[] sub: arr[][]) { 

int j = sub.length; 

System.out.print(arr[i][j]); 

i++; 

D. for (int i = 0;i < arr.length-1;i++) { 

int j = arr[i].length-1; 

System.out.print(arr[i][j]); 

i++; 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect: 

not A: The following line causes a compile error: 

System.out.println(str[j]); 

Not C: Compile erro line: 

for (String[] sub: arr[][]) 

not D: Output: C 


2passeasy.com

Update lx0-103 pdf:

Q104. Given: 

public class MainMethod { 

void main() { 

System.out.println("one"); 

static void main(String args) { 

System.out.println("two"); 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

System.out.println("three"); 

void mina(Object[] args) { 

System.out.println("four"); 

What is printed out when the program is excuted? 

A. one 

B. two 

C. three 

D. four 

Answer: C 


Q105. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. box 

B. nbo 

C. bo 

D. nb 

E. An exception is thrown at runtime 

Answer: E 


Q106. Given the fragments: 


Which line causes a compilation error? 

A. Line n1 

B. Line n2 

C. Line n3 

D. Line n4 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Accurate lx0-103 pdf:

Q107. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. 0 Done 

B. First Exception Done 

C. Second Exception 

D. Done Third Exception 

E. Third Exception 

Answer: B 


Q108. Given the following code: 


What are the values of each element in intArr after this code has executed? 

A. 15, 60, 45, 90, 75 

B. 15, 90, 45, 90, 75 

C. 15, 30, 75, 60, 90 

D. 15, 30, 90, 60, 90 

E. 15, 4, 45, 60, 90 

Answer: C 


Q109. Given the code fragment: 

public class ForTest { 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

int[] array = {1, 2, 3}; 

for ( foo ) { 

Which three code fragments, when replaced individually for foo, enables the program to compile? 

A. int i : array 

B. int i = 0; i < 1; 

C. ; ; 

D. ; i < 1; i++ 

E. i = 0; i<1; 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q110. Given: 

public class Marklist { 

int num; 

public static void graceMarks(Marklist obj4) { 

obj4.num += 10; 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

MarkList obj1 = new MarkList(); 

MarkList obj2 = obj1; 

MarkList obj1 = null; 

obj2.num = 60; 

graceMarks(obj2); 

How many objects are created in the memory runtime? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: B 

Explanation: obj1 and obj3. 

when you do e2 = e1 you're copying object references - you're not making a copy of the object - and so the variables e1 and e2 will both point to the same object. 



see more Java SE 8 Programmer I