icnd2 200 105? Tips for success

200-105 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-105/

Tested of 105 200 exam materials and preparation labs for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200 105 icnd2 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam Today!


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-105 exam dumps

P.S. Tested 200-105 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LPOwiv-vOUqlzBFPqF4sLauwGHst3olw


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

What is the default encapsulation type for Cisco WAN serial interfaces?

A. GRE

B. PPP

C. Frame Relay

D. IEEE 802.1Q

E. HDLC

Answer: E


Question No: 3


R1# show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3# show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4# show running-config

R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5# show running-config

R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6# show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B


Question No: 5


Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?

A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router.

B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the u00a3ranch1 serial interfaces.

C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces.

D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a shutdown condition.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA?

A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication.

B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet.

C. Only RADIUS uses TCP.

D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization.

Answer: A

Explanation: Authentication and Authorization

RADIUS combines authentication and authorization. The access-accept packets sent by

the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.

TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+ server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization information.

During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.


Question No: 7

Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL?

A. 1

B. 64

C. 99

D. 100

E. 299

F. 1099

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which type does a port become when it receives the best BPDU on a bridge?

A. the backup port

B. the root port

C. the designated port

D. the alternate port

Answer: D


Question No: 9

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology

C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces

D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D

Explanation:

Implementing EIGRP http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1171169&seqNum=3

Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer u2013 SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:

R1#show ip eigrp neighbors

IP-EIGRP neighbors for process 1

H Address Interface Hold Uptime SRTT RTO Q Seq (sec) (ms) Cnt Num 0 10.10.10.2 Fa0/0 12 00:00:39 1282 5000 0 3


Question No: 10

What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?

A. 90

B. 100

C. 110

D. 120

Answer: C

Explanation:

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:


Question No: 11

What command is used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?

A. show frame-relay pvc

B. show frame-relay lmi

C. show frame-relay map

D. show frame relay end-to-end

Answer: C

Explanation:

Cisco Frame Relay Configurations http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=170741&seqNum=9 show frame-relay map

The show frame-relay map privileged EXEC mode command shows the contents of the next hop protocol address to DLCI mapping table on the router. The table contains both dynamic mapped and static mapped entries. The below example shows a sample output of the show frame-relay map command.

Router#show frame-relay map

Serial1/2 (up): ip 172.16.1.4 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial1/2 (up): ip 172.16.1.5 dlci 501(0x1F5,0x7C50), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial1/2 (up): ip 172.16.1.2 dlci 301(0x12D,0x48D0), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active


P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Examcollectionplus Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-105/ (267 New Questions)