Get Smart with 105 200

200-105 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-105/

Want to know Exambible 105 200 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) certification experience? Study Downloadable Cisco cisco 200 105 answers to Updated icnd2 200 105 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna 200 105 (ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)) test on your first attempt.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-105 exam dumps

P.S. Downloadable 200-105 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config-if)# no shut down

B. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1 Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2

Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0

C. Router(config)# router eigrp 100 Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0

Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0

D. Switch1(config)# vlan database Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server

E. Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

F. Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1 Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

The two answers B and E list all the commands needed to configure interVLAN routing. Please notice that Cisco switch 2950, 2960 only support dot1Q trunking so we donu2019t need to specify which trunking encapsulation to use in this case. For Cisco switches 3550 or above we have to use these commands instead:

Switch3550(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q Switch3550(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

References: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_example09186a 00800949fd.shtml

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/download/5669-2461/Router%20on%20a%20Stick.pdf.



Q12. Which IPsec security protocol should be used when confidentiality is required?

A. MD5

B. PSK

C. AH

D. ESP

Answer: D



Q13. Which routing protocols are compatible with stubs. (Choose two)

A. OSPF

B. EIGRP

C. EGP

D. BGP

E. IS_IS

F. RIP

Answer: A,B



Q14. Why is the Branch2 network 10.1 0.20.0/24 unable to communicate with the Server farm1 network 10.1 0.10.0/24 over the GRE tunnel?

A. The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the R2 router.

B. The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the Branch2 router.

C. The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the Branch2 router.

D. The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the R2 router.

Answer: C



Q15. A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp

Main(config-if)# no shut

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay

Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf

Main(config-if)# no shut

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for sending data over synchronous serial links using HDLC. So HDLC runs only in Cisco router. PPP is not proprietary protocol it's a open source every cisco router and non-cisco router understand the PPP protocol.So we need to configure the PPP protocol if connection is between cisco and non-cisco router.



Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?

A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface

B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface

C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface

D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface

Answer: C

Explanation:

CCNA - EIGRP Common Question

http://www.orbitco-ccna-pastquestions.com/CCNA---EIGRP-Common-Question.php

Looking at the output above, there is no IP route for 10.1.1.4 address on AcmeB routing table. If the router can no find a specific path in its routing table to a particular route,( In this case no path is found so AcmeB) the router will inform the source host with an ICMP message that the destination is unreachable and this will be through the same interface it has received the packet (interface Fa0/0 network 192.168.3.0/28 from the exhibit).



Q17.

Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A



Q18. What about HSRP IP Address is true?

A. If its part of the LAN

B. Part of all other networks

C. Local to the interface

D. Appears in the routing table

E. Acts as default route for that interface

Answer: E



Q19. What three pieces of information can be used in an extended access list to filter traffic? (Choose three)

A. VLAN number

B. TCP or UDP port numbers

C. source switch port number

D. source IP address and destination IP address

E. protocol

F. source MAC address and destination MAC address

Answer: B,D,E



Q20. What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into the routing table of a Cisco OSPF router?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 16

D. unlimited

Answer: B

Explanation:

4 is the default number of routes that OSPF will include in routing table if more than 4 equal cost routes exist for the same subnet. However, OSPF can include up to 16 equal cost routes in the routing table and perform load balancing amongst them. In order to configure this feature, you need to use the OSPF subcommand maximum-paths, i.e. maximum- paths 16.



Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-105-dumps/ (New 267 Q&As Version)