Ideas to cisco 200 105

200-105 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-105/

Proper study guides for Far out Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) certified begins with Cisco icnd2 200 105 preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested cisco 200 105 questions by making you pass the ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide test at your first time. Try the free ccna 200 105 demo right now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-105 exam dumps

P.S. Tested 200-105 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zYK40K7kFi-jMIoxBFium4FkX2FixrbS


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with the show ip interface brief command.

Topic 2, LAN Switching Technologies

52.Which protocol provides a method of sharing VLAN configuration information between two Cisco switches?

A. STP

B. VTP

C. 802.1Q

D. RSTP


New Questions 11

Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show ip eigrp traffic

Answer: C


New Questions 12

At which layer of the OSI model is RSTP used to prevent loops?

A. physical

B. data link

C. network

D. transport

Answer: B

Explanation: RSTP and STP operate on switches and are based on the exchange of Bridge Protocol Data Units (BPDUs) between switches. One of the most important fields in BPDUs is the Bridge Priority in which the MAC address is used to elect the Root Bridge ,

RSTP operates at Layer 2. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_white_paper09186a0080094cf a.shtml


New Questions 13

What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets

B. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network

C. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality

D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm

E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network

Answer: C,D


New Questions 14

Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A. They create split-horizon issues.

B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.

C. They emulate leased lines.

D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.

E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: B,C

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=170741&seqNum=5

Configuring Frame Relay Subinterfaces

On partially meshed Frame Relay networks, the problem of split horizon can be overcome by using Frame Relay subinterfaces. Frame Relay provides a mechanism to allow a physical interface to be partitioned into multiple virtual interfaces. In a similar way, using subinterfaces allows a partially meshed network to be divided into a number of smaller, fully meshed point-to-point networks. Generally, each point-to-point subnetwork is assigned a unique network address. This allows packets received on one physical interface to be sent out from the same physical interface, albeit forwarded on VCs in different subinterfaces.

There are two types of subinterfaces supported by Cisco routers: point-to-point and multipoint subinterfaces.


New Questions 16

Which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address by using different

ports?

A. static NAT

B. dynamic NAT

C. overloading

D. overlapping

E. port loading

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Which version of SNMP first allowed user-based access?

A. SNMPv3 with RBAC

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv1

D. SNMPv2

Answer: B


New Questions 18

Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?

A. show ip ospf link-state

B. show ip ospf lsa database

C. show ip ospf neighbors

D. show ip ospf database

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/iproute_ospf/command/reference/iro_osp3.html#wp1 01217

Examples

The following is sample output from the show ip ospf database command when no arguments or keywords are used:

Router# show ip ospf database

OSPF Router with id(192.168.239.66) (Process ID 300)


New Questions 19

Refer to Exhibit:

The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router. Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A. Corp-1

B. Corp-2

C. Corp-3

D. Corp-4

E. Branch-1

F. Branch-2

Answer: D,F

Explanation: There are 2 segments on the topology above which are separated by Corp-3 router. Each segment will have a DR so we have 2 DRs.

To select which router will become DR they will compare their router-IDs. The router with highest (best) router-ID will become DR. The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.

If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces will be chosen.

In this question, the IP addresses of loopback interfaces are not mentioned so we will consider IP addresses of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces. Router Corp-4 (10.1.40.40)

& Branch-2 (10.2.20.20) have highest u201cactiveu201d IP addresses so they will become DRs.


100% Far out Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-105-dumps.html (New 267 Q&As)