[Most recent] 200 125 ccna pdf

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 exam by using Certified Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Replace ccna 200 125 pdf Exam and find the same core area ccna 200 125 torrent questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-125 exam dumps

P.S. Certified 200-125 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses?

A. NAT

B. NTP

C. RFC 1631

D. RFC 1918

Answer: A



New Questions 15

By default, how many MAC addresses are permitted to be learned on a switch port with port security enabled?

A. 8

B. 2

C. 1

D. 0

Answer: C



New Questions 16

Which option describes a benefit of a point-to-point leased line?

A. full-mesh capability

B. flexibility of design

C. low cost

D. simplicity of configuration

Answer: D



New Questions 17

You enter the show ipv6 route command on an OSPF device and the device displays a route. Which conclusion can you draw about the environment?

A. OSPF is distributing IPv6 routes to BGP.

B. The router is designated as an ABR.

C. The router is designated as totally stubby.

D. OSPFv3 is in use.

Answer: A



New Questions 18

Which three statements about IPv6 prefixes are true? (Choose three.)

A. FF00:/8 is used for IPv6 multicast.

B. FE80::/10 is used for link-local unicast.

C. FC00::/7 is used in private networks.

D. 2001::1/127 is used for loopback addresses.

E. FE80::/8 is used for link-local unicast.

F. FEC0::/10 is used for IPv6 broadcast.

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 19

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Server1 and Seiver2 are unable to communicate with the rest of the network. Your initial check with system administrators shows that IP address settings are correctly configured on the server side. What could be an issue?

A. The VLAN encapsulation is misconfigured on the router subinterfaces.

B. The IP address is misconfigured on the primary router interface.

C. The Router is missing subinterface configuration.

D. The Trunk is not configured on the L2SW1 switch.

Answer: A



New Questions 20

Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?

A. IEEE 802 1w

B. IEEE 802 1D

C. IEEE 802 1Q

D. IEEE 802 1p

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/8021q/17056-741-4.html



New Questions 21

Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information?

A. 802.1x

B. 802 1q

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1s

Answer: B



New Questions 22

Which condition does the err-disabled status indicate on an Ethernet interface?

A. There is a duplex mismatch.

B. The device at the other end of the connection is powered off.

C. The serial interface is disabled.

D. The interface is configured with theshutdowncommand.

E. Port security has disabled the interface.

F. The interface is fully functioning.

Answer: A



New Questions 23

Which protocol advertises a virtual IP address to facilitate transparent failover of a Cisco routing device?

A. FHRP

B. DHCP

C. RSMLT

D. ESRP

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with 2passeasy Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (889 New Questions)