How to win with ccna routing and switching 200 125

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/

we provide Download Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 answers which are the best for clearing 125 200 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The ccna 200 125 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna 200 125 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco 200 125 ccna book Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-125 exam dumps

P.S. Download 200-125 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)

A. reduced cost

B. better throughput

C. broadband incompatibility

D. increased security

E. scalability

F. reduced latency

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

IPsec offer a number of advantages over point to point WAN links, particularly when multiple locations are involved. These include reduced cost, increased security since all traffic is encrypted, and increased scalability as s single WAN link can be used to connect to all locations in a VPN, where as a point to point link would need to be provisioned to each location.


New Questions 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator's next action be?

A. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port.

B. Check the duplex mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port.

C. Check the duplex mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port.

D. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Here we can see that this port is configured for full duplex, so the next step would be to check the duplex setting of the port on the other switch. A mismatched trunk encapsulation would not result in input errors and CRC errors.


New Questions 3

Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing.

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame.

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table.

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Switches dynamically learn MAC addresses based on the source MAC addresses that it sees, and since a broadcast is never the source, it will never learn the broadcast address.


New Questions 4

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

Explanation:

This command identifies the DLCI that should be used for all packets destined to the 192.168.1.2 address. In this case, DLCI 202 should be used.


New Questions 5

Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices?

A. enable cdp

B. cdp enable

C. cdp run

D. run cdp

Answer: C

Explanation:

CDP is enabled on Cisco routers by default. If you prefer not to use the CDP capability, disable it with the no cdp run command. In order to reenable CDP, use the cdp run command in global configuration mode. The u201ccdp enableu201d command is an interface command, not global.


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1?

A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment.

B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree.

C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge.

D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The root bridge is determined by the lowest bridge ID, and this switch has a bridge ID priority of 32768, which is higher than the roots priority of 20481.


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator normally establishes a Telnet session with the switch from host

A. However, host A is unavailable. The administrator's attempt to telnet to the switch from host B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What is the issue?

A. Host B and the switch need to be in the same subnet.

B. The switch interface connected to the router is down.

C. Host B needs to be assigned an IP address in VLAN 1.

D. The switch needs an appropriate default gateway assigned.

E. The switch interfaces need the appropriate IP addresses assigned.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ping was successful form host B to other hosts because of intervlan routing configured on router. But to manage switch via telnet the VLAN32 on the switch needs to be configured interface vlan32 along with ip address and its appropriate default-gateway address.

Since VLAN1 interface is already configure on switch Host A was able to telnet switch.


New Questions 8

Refer to Exhibit:

How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches?

A. one

B. two

C. six

D. twelve

Answer: A

Explanation:

Only router can break up broadcast domains but in this exhibit no router is used so there is only 1 broadcast domain.

For your information, there are 7 collision domains in this exhibit (6 collision domains between hubs & switches + 1 collision between the two switches).


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A technician is troubleshooting host connectivity issues on the switches. The hosts in VLANs 10 and 15 on Sw11 are unable to communicate with hosts in the same VLANs on Sw12. Hosts in the Admin VLAN are able to communicate. The port-to-VLAN assignments are identical on the two switches. What could be the problem?

A. The Fa0/1 port is not operational on one of the switches.

B. The link connecting the switches has not been configured as a trunk.

C. At least one port needs to be configured in VLAN 1 for VLANs 10 and 15 to be able to communicate.

D. Port FastEthernet 0/1 needs to be configured as an access link on both switches.

E. A router is required for hosts on SW11 in VLANs 10 and 15 to communicate with hosts in the same VLAN on Sw12.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In order for hosts in the same VLAN to communicate with each other over multiple switches, those switches need to be configured as trunks on their connected interfaces so that they can pass traffic from multiple VLANs.


New Questions 10

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 4

D. Layer 5

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) provides a standard method for transporting multi- protocol datagrams over point-to-point links. PPP was originally emerged as an encapsulation protocol for transporting IP traffic between two peers. It is a data link layer protocol (layer 2 in the OSI model)


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with 2passeasy Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (889 New Questions)