how to use ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/

Proper study guides for Up to the immediate present Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200 125 cisco preparation products which designed to deliver the Actual ccna 200 125 torrent questions by making you pass the ccna 200 125 syllabus test at your first time. Try the free 200 125 cisco demo right now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-125 exam dumps

P.S. Actual 200-125 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?

A. Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected.

B. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled.

C. The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower.

D. For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Spanning-Tree Protocol (STP) is a Layer 2 protocol that utilizes a special-purpose algorithm to discover physical loops in a network and effect a logical loop-free topology. STP creates a loop-free tree structure consisting of leaves and branches that span the

entire Layer 2 network. The actual mechanics of how bridges communicate and how the STP algorithm works will be discussed at length in the following topics. Note that the terms bridge and switch are used interchangeably when discussing STP. In addition, unless otherwise indicated, connections between switches are assumed to be trunks.


New Questions 7

What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network?

A. response

B. get

C. trap

D. capture

Answer: C

Explanation:

An agent can send unsolicited traps to the manager. Traps are messages alerting the SNMP manager to a condition on the network. Traps can mean improper user authentication, restarts, link status (up or down), MAC address tracking, closing of a TCP connection, loss of connection to a neighbor, or other significant events.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2950/software/release/12- 1_9_ea1/configuration/guide/scg/swsnmp.html


New Questions 8

Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server?

A. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

B. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times.

C. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made.

D. Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The DHCP lifecycle consists of the following:

u2711 Allocation:A client begins with no active lease, and hence, no DHCP-assigned address. It acquires a lease through a process ofallocation.

u2711 Reallocation:If a client already has an address from an existing lease, then when it reboots or starts up after being shut down, it will contact the DHCP server that granted it the lease to confirm the lease and acquire operating parameters. This is sometimes calledreallocation; it is similar to the full allocation process but shorter.

u2711 Normal Operation:Once a lease is active, the client functions normally, using its assigned IP address and other parameters during the u201cmain partu201d of the lease. The client is said to beboundto the lease and the address.

u2711 Renewal:After a certain portion of the lease time has expired, the client will attempt to contact the server that initially granted the lease, torenewthe lease so it can

keep using its IP address.

u2711 Rebinding.If renewal with the original leasing server fails (because, for example, the server has been taken offline), then the client will try torebindto any active DHCP server, trying to extend its current lease with any server that will allow it to do so.

u2711 Release:The client may decide at any time that it no longer wishes to use the IP address it was assigned, and may terminate the lease,releasingthe IP address.


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the cause of the Syslog output messages?

A. The EIGRP neighbor on Fa0/1 went down due to a failed link.

B. The EIGRP neighbor connected to Fa0/1 is participating in a different EIGRP process, causing the adjacency to go down.

C. A shut command was executed on interface Fa0/1, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go

down.

D. Interface Fa0/1 has become error disabled, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The first lines of the message show that a configuration change was made, and that the fa0/1 interface changed to a state of administratively down. This can only be done by issuing the shutdown command. The last line indicates that this caused an EIGRP neighbor adjacency to go down.


New Questions 10

What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.)

A. Administratively shut down the interface.

B. Physically secure the interface.

C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.

D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.

E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class

command.

Answer: D,E

Explanation:

It is a waste to administratively shut down the interface. Moreover, someone can still access the virtual terminal interfaces via other interfaces ->

We cannot physically secure a virtual interface because it is u201cvirtualu201d ->.

To apply an access list to a virtual terminal interface we must use the u201caccess-classu201d command. The u201caccess-groupu201d command is only used to apply an access list to a physical interface -> C is not correct.

The most simple way to secure the virtual terminal interface is to configure a username & password to prevent unauthorized login.


New Questions 11

What is the first 24 bits in a MAC address called?

A. NIC

B. BIA

C. OUI

D. VAI

Answer: C

Explanation:

An Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI) is a 24-bit number that uniquely identifies a vendor, manufacturer, or other organization globally or worldwide.

They are used as the first 24 nits of the MAC address to uniquely identify a particular piece of equipment.


New Questions 12

What is the default Syslog facility level?

A. local4

B. local5

C. local6

D. local7

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default, Cisco IOS devices, CatOS switches, and VPN 3000 Concentrators use facility local7 while Cisco PIX Firewalls use local4 to send syslog messages. Moreover, most Cisco devices provide options to change the facility level from their default value.

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=426638


New Questions 13

Which Cisco Catalyst feature automatically disables the port in an operational PortFast upon receipt of a BPDU?

A. BackboneFast

B. UplinkFast

C. Root Guard

D. BPDU Guard

E. BPDU Filter

Answer: D

Explanation:

We only enable PortFast feature on access ports (ports connected to end stations). But if someone does not know he can accidentally plug that port to another switch and a loop may occur when BPDUs are being transmitted and received on these ports.

With BPDU Guard, when a PortFast receives a BPDU, it will be shut down to prevent a loop.


New Questions 14

What are the Populardestinations for syslog messages to be saved? (Choose three)

A. Flash

B. The logging buffer .RAM

C. The console terminal

D. Other terminals

E. Syslog server

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

By default, switches send the output from system messages and debug privileged EXEC commands to a logging process. The logging process controls the distribution of logging messages to various destinations, such as the logging buffer (on RAM), terminal lines (console terminal), or a UNIX syslog server, depending on your configuration. The process also sends messages to the console.

Note: Syslog messages can be written to a file in Flash memory although it is not a popular place to use. We can configure this feature with the commandlogging file flash:filename.


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown. What is the problem?

A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down.

B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1

C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down.

D. The default gateway on Host1 is incorrect.

E. Interface Fa0/0 on Router1 is shutdown.

F. The link between Switch1 and Router1 is down.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Host1 tries to communicate with Host2. The message destination host unreachable from Router1 indicates that the problem occurs when the data is forwarded from Host1 to Host2. According to the topology, we can infer that the link between Router1 and Router2 is down.


100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As)