Foolproof 200 310 desgn tips

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/

Exam Code: cisco 200 310 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccda 200 310 dump Exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Accurate 200-310 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HeGiWiT85MPG_D5tyMM3dD_BxFUufyu7


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q14. A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?

A. EIGRP

B. OSPF

C. RIP

D. BGP

E. IS-IS

Answer: A


Q15. What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)

A. ISCSI

B. FCoE

C. SATA

D. Fiber Channel

E. AoE

Answer: A,B


Q16. What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?

A. 300 bytes

B. 1 sec

C. 150 ms

D. 500 ms

Answer: C

Explanation:

Delay Components in VoIP Networks

The ITU's G.I 14 recommendation specifics that the one-way delay between endpoints should not exceed 150 ms to be acceptable, commercial voice quality. In private networks, somewhat longer delays might be acceptable for economic reasons. The ITU G.114 recommendation specifics that 151-ms to 400-ms one-way delay might be acceptable provided that organizations are aware that the transmission time will affect the quality of user applications. One-way delays of above 400 ms are unacceptable for general network planning purposes.


Q17. Which IP address can be routed to cross the public Internet?

A. 10.31.1.1

B. 192.168.32.1

C. 172.32.1.1

D. 169.254.32.1

Answer: C


Q18. What is the benefit of VLSM?

A. reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length

B. reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization

C. reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization

D. allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised

E. secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

Answer: C


Q19. A network architect working for a larger financial institutions is designing a VPN solution that must include encryption Which VPN type requirement?

A. GETVPN (Group Encrypted Transport VPN)

B. L2VPN

C. MPLS VPN

D. L3VPN

Answer: A

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/vpn/l3vpn-and-ipsec/td-p/2557205 https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/prod_presentation0900aecd80582031.pdf


Q20. Which value must you configure on a Microsoft DHCP server so that Cisco wireless Aps can locate the wireless controllers?

A. the length value

B. the IP DHCP pool name

C. a vendor class identifier

D. the Type suboption code Oxe1

Answer: B


Q21. A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. Where are aggregation switches found?

A. Enterprise Campus

B. Enterprise Edge

C. SP Edge WAN

D. Remote Module

Answer: A


Q22. A network design shows two routers that are directly connected to an Ethernet switch using optical connections. There is an OSPF adjacency between the routers. In this design, which solution ensures that interface-down detection is reported as quickly as possible to the IGP?

A. optimized OSPF SPF timers

B. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

C. automatic protection switching

D. optimized OSPF LSA timers

E. Ethernet OAM CFM monitoring

Answer: B


Q23. While designing a remote access VPN, a customer has requested three different levels of access to be granted for administrators, employees, and partners. Which three access policies must be configured for the three groups? (Choose Three)

A. Partners are centrally authenticated with limited network access controlled with ACLs.

B. Adminitrative users have local credentials with full access to the internal infrastructure.

C. Administrative users are centrally authenticated with fill access to the internal infrastructure.

D. Employee are centrally authenticated with limited network access controlled with ACLs.

E. Employees are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure.

F. Partners are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure.

Answer: D,E,F


100% Renewal Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-310-vce-download.html (New 287 Q&As)