How to pass ccda 200 310 in Nov 2018

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/

Master the ccda 200 310 official cert guide download DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 200 310 pdf pdf exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 200 310 desgn pdf questions in our Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 200 310 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 200 310 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Approved 200-310 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?

A. filtering

B. tunneling

C. summarization

D. translation

E. supernetting

Answer: C


Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing this issue to occur?

A. The wrong CIR is configured.

B. The BECN configuration is causing this issue.

C. The class name is spelled wrong under the interface.

D. The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface.

Answer: C


Question No: 3

In which phase of cisco design life cycle the validation of network infrastructure happened.

A. Assessment in plan

B. Deployment in build

C. Validation in build

D. Optimization in operate

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which tow network services should you host on the DMZ ? (Choose two)

A. NFS

B. WWW

C. TACACS+

D. DHCP

E. FTP

Answer: A,E


Question No: 5

What access policies to set up for remote VPN access (Choose three)?

A. Admins are centrally authenticated with full network access

B. Partners are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

C. Employees are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

D. Admins are locally authenticated with full network access

E. Partners are centrally authenticated with full access

F. Employees are centrally authenticated with full access

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 6

A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: D


Question No: 7

An engineer is planning branch WAN links to support unified communications. Which DSCP value must be assigned to voice traffic?

A. EF

B. AF41

C. COS4

D. BE

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Q oS-SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?

A. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby

1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0

B. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1

track Serial0standby 1 priority 95

C. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1

ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address

171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track

Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0

D. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which connection provides cost effective backup connectivity for a branch network?

A. ATM

B. MPLS

C. SSL VPN

D. Ineternet VPN

Answer: D


Question No: 10

A design engineer must send management information messages across the public internet. What solution provides a secure and encrypted method for passing these messages?

A. SNMP v3

B. NetFlow v9

C. Syslog Traps

D. Secure Shell v2

E. SNMP v2

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Thedumpscentre Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-310-dumps/ (287 New Questions)