Beginners Guide: 200 310 dumps

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 310 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 310 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccda 200 310 dump exam. Latest Cisco 200 310 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 310 pdf Brain Dumps First.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Virtual 200-310 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HeGiWiT85MPG_D5tyMM3dD_BxFUufyu7


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

A. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

B. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0 10.1.1.1

C. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1

D. ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

Answer: B


Q5. From which DNS record can a Cisco wireless AP, running Cisco WLC version 6.0 or later, retrieve bootstrap information?

A. cisco-capwap-controller

B. the DNS A record of the controller hostname

C. the DHCP Option 43 name

D. cisco-lwapp-controller

Answer: A


Q6. A network engineer must connect two sites. Each site has a different autonomous system number. Which method do you use to exchange

A. BGP

B. IGP

C. EIGRP

D. OSPFv3

Answer: A


Q7. What are two advantages of employing scalability when designing a campus network? (Choose two.)

A. reduces operational cost

B. higher port density

C. investment protection

D. consistent operation

E. improved fault tolerance

Answer: D,E


Q8. What two configurations are Cisco recommended best practices for user access interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. VTP transparent mode

B. BPDUguard

C. Root Guard

D. Portfast

E. Trunk mode

Answer: B,D


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

E. #5

Answer: C


Q10. Which subnet mask should you use on point-to-point links to avoid wasting IP addresses?

A. 255.255.255.252

B. 255.255.255.250

C. 255.255.255.0

D. 255.255.255.248

Answer: A


Q11. Which option is one of the methods that Cisco routers and switches can use to share information between directly connected devices on a regular basis?

A. NetFlow

B. ARP

C. NHRP

D. CDP

Answer: A


Q12. Which three QoS levels should VoIP clients be set to on a Cisco WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Platinum

B. Bronze

C. Gold

D. Silver

E. Premier

F. Critical

Answer: A,C,D


Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

Where should routes in the routing table be aggregated or summarized?

A. in the core toward the data center

B. in the distribution toward the access

C. in the core toward the distribution

D. in the distribution toward the core

Answer: D


100% Far out Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As)