Tactics to ccda 200 310 official cert guide

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/

Top Quality of ccda 200 310 dump free draindumps materials and interactive bootcamp for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccda 200 310 dump pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Top Quality 200-310 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UXMsQPrFjAUrtlumnW49bOBWaboiWmVt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

An organization is redesigning a 3-tier hierarchical network into a collapsed core. What design issue is a primary concern per Cisco best practices?

A. services delineation

B. port density

C. feature availability

D. resource utilization

Answer: D


New Questions 3

Which two design decision can improve network resiliency (Choose two)?

A. Implement redundant link

B. Increase data plane bandwidth

C. Implement serial device connection

D. Reduce network size

E. Implement redundant topology

Answer: A,E


New Questions 4

What is the VLAN subnet that can handle 60 hosts?

A. /21

B. /24

C. /25

D. /26

Answer: D


New Questions 5

What IP address is used for broadcast for 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.11

B. 120.20.78.8

C. 120.20.78.12

D. 120.20.78.1

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)

A. RIPv1

B. RIPv2

C. BGP

D. OSPF

E. EIGRP

Answer: D,E


New Questions 7

Which two processes are included in the Build phase of the Cisco Design Lifecycle? (Choose two)

A. Assessment

B. Analysis

C. Design

D. Validation

E. Deployment

Answer: D,E


New Questions 8

Which two mechanisms are used by distance vector protocols to prevent routing loops? (Choose two.)

A. split horizon

B. route summarization

C. route poisoning

D. tuned timers

Answer: A,C


New Questions 9

What VPN tunnelling technology supports multicast?

A. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke

B. IPSec direct tunnelling hub-and-spoke

C. Easy VPN

D. IPSec direct tunnelling spoke-to-spoke

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which two protocols are classful routing protocols? (Choose Two)

A. RIPv2

B. RIPv1

C. IGRP

D. OSPF

E. BGP

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Classless routing protocols do send the subnet mask with their updates.

Thus,Variable Length Subnet Masks V(LSMs) are allowed when using classless routing

protocols. Examples of classful routing protocols include RIPv1 andIGRP https://supportforums.cisco.com/legacyfs/online/legacy/6/6/3/15371366- Classful%20vs%20Classless%20Routing.pdf


New Questions 11

What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? (Choose three.)

A. logical

B. physical

C. layered

D. network components

E. technological

F. protocols

G. virtual

Answer: A,B,C


Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (New 326 Q&As Version)