Point Checklist: ccda 200 310

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/

Master the 200 310 pdf DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking ccda 200 310 official cert guide download exam fees. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 200 310 desgn questions in our Cisco 200 310 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide braindumps and pass your exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. 100% Guarantee 200-310 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which statement is true about the Cisco NAC Appliance?

A. recognizes users, their devices, and their roles in the network

B. does not offer audit and reporting features

C. must be placed inline with other network devices

D. does not recognize guest users

Answer: A


Q2. Which is the North American RIR for IPv4 addresses?

A. RIPE

B. ARIN

C. IANA

D. IEEE

E. APNIC

Answer: B


Q3. Which item is the fundamental basis of a virtual network?

A. a VRF instance

B. a MIB database

C. a GRE tunnel

D. redundant hardware

Answer: A


Q4. When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A. multimode fiber

B. Fibre Channel

C. HVDC transmission lines

D. single-mode fiber

E. serial RS-232

F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: A,D


Q5. Which two options best describe the top-down design approach? (Choose two)

A. The approach begins with the needs of the organization

B. The design will meet both current and future requirements.

C. Organizational requirements should not be included.

D. The design is based on previous experience and allows for a quick solution.

E. The approach begins with the physical layer of the OSI model.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/qlm/CCDA/design/top-down-approach-to-network-design-3/player.html


Q6. You are deploying IP Telephony over a WAN. What will be the DSCP value for the voice traffic?

A. EF

B. AF41

C. COS4

D. BE

Answer: A


Q7. A network engineer has finished designing and implementing a new network. What two protocols would they use to gain insight into the network and determine the components that require optimization? (Choose two.)

A. CDP

B. NetFlow

C. ICMP Echo

D. NMAP

E. SNMP

Answer: B,E


Q8. Which two techniques can you use to reduce the size of a network routing table?

A. implement VPN

B. route summarization

C. implement NAT

D. configure static routing

E. utilizing a default route

Answer: B,E


Q9. What Routing Protocol is clasfull

A. EIGRP

B. IGRP

C. RIPv1

D. RIPv2

E. eBGP

Answer: C,D


Q10. A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?

A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B. Cisco FabricPath

C. data center bridging

D. Cisco Unified Fabric

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Allfreedumps 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-310-dumps.html (326 New Questions)