200 310 desgn? Tips for success

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200 310 dumps exam by using Vivid Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf Exam and find the same core area ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Vivid 200-310 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

A. monitor mode

B. sniffer mode

C. rogue detector mode

D. local mode

Answer: C

Explanation:

CISENU200_310_02222016.dat



Question No: 7

Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

A. monitor mode

B. sniffer mode

C. rogue detector mode

D. local mode

Answer: C



Question No: 8

Which option is an advantage of the bottom-up design model?

A. focuses on the needs of user communities

B. includes a thorough analysis of customer requirements

C. facilitates a quick response to client requests

D. produces a "big-picture" of the desired outcome

Answer: C



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

In this suboptimal design of a homogeneous Cisco network, which version of spanning tree provides the fastest convergence?

A. PVST+

B. CST

C. RPVST

D. VSTP

E. PVST

Answer: C



Question No: 10

You design a network with the following network addresses:

192.168.168.0

192.168.169.0

192.168.170.0

192.168.171.0

192.168.172.0

192.168.173.0

192.168.174.0

192.168.175.0

Which route address is the best summary of these network addresses?

A. 192.168.0.0/24

B. 192.168.171.128/3

C. 192.168.168.0/21

D. 192.168.175.0/3

E. 192.168.0.0/16

Answer: C



Question No: 11

Which three layers comprise the traditional hierarchical model? (Choose three.)

A. core layer

B. distribution layer

C. access layer

D. aggregation layer

E. network layer

F. Internet layer

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 12

What is the maximum RIPv2 hop count for a reachable route?

A. 13

B. 14

C. 15

D. 16

Answer: C



Question No: 13

Which option is a benefit of Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. provides information about directly connected Cisco devices

B. provides greater detail about collected data, including time stamping

C. part of the IEEE 802 1ab standard

D. combines with the network layer data that is gathered by NetFlow when using a NetFlow collector

Answer: A

Explanation: Cisco Discovery Protocol (formerly known as CDP) is a Layer 2, media- independent, and network-independent protocol that runs on Cisco devices and enables networking applications to learn about directly connected devices nearby. This protocol facilitates the management of Cisco devices by discovering these devices, determining how they are configured, and allowing systems using different network-layer protocols to learn about each other.



Question No: 14

A network engineer has been asked to follow a top down design approach. What layer of the OSI model is used to start the design?

A. physical

B. network

C. transport

D. application

Answer: D



Question No: 15

You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?

A. large branch design

B. medium branch design

C. teleworker design

D. small branch design

Answer: B

Explanation:

Medium Branch Design

The medium branch design is recommended for branch offices of 50 to 100 users, which is

similar to the small branch but with an additional access router in the WAN edge (slightly larger) allowing for redundancy services. Typically, two 2921 or 2951 routers are used to support the WAN, and separate access switches are used to provide LAN connectivity.



100% Far out Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-310-dumps/ (New 326 Q&As)