Apr 2016 updated: Exambible Cisco 200-310 free exam questions 1-16

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/

Verified of 200-310 latest exam materials and interactive bootcamp for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-310 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!

2016 Apr 200-310 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Where in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture model does network management reside? 

A. Enterprise data center module 

B. Enterprise campus module 

C. Enterprise edge module 

D. Service Provider edge module 

E. Service Provider data center module 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


The network management servers reside in the campus infrastructure but have tie-ins to all the components in the enterprise network for monitoring and management. 


Q2. Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes? 

A. stub 

B. totally stubby 

C. backbone 

D. NSSA 

E. virtual link 

Answer: D 


Q3. A network engineer must implement a design where LAN clients are to connect.to various access layer devices, while remaining on the same VLAN . What type of design would support this requirement? 

A. routed 

B. switched 

C. tunneled 

D. virtual 

Answer: B 


Q4. High availability is a key design consideration in the enterprise campus network. In a fully redundant topology, which is likely to provide faster IGP convergence during a failure? 

A. redundant supervisors 

B. redundant supervisors with Cisco Nonstop Forwarding (NSF) and Stateful Switchover (SSO) 

C. single supervisors with tuned IGP timers 

D. single supervisors 

Answer: C 


Q5. What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications? 

A. 300 bytes 

B. 1 sec C. 150 ms 

D. 500 ms 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Delay Components in VoIP Networks The ITU's G.I 14 recommendation specifics that the one-way delay between endpoints should not exceed 150 ms to be acceptable, commercial voice quality. In private networks, somewhat longer delays might be acceptable for economic reasons. The ITU G.114 recommendation specifics that 151-ms to 400-ms one-way delay might be acceptable provided that organizations are aware that the transmission time will affect the quality of user applications. One-way delays of above 400 ms are unacceptable for general network planning purposes. 


200-310 practice exam

Refresh 200-310 test preparation:

Q6. A routing protocol neighbor relationship has been established between two routers across the public Internet using GRE. What technology can be used to encrypt this communication channel? 

A. access lists 

B. IP security 

C. context based access 

D. intrusion prevention system 

Answer: B 


Q7. What three considerations should be taken into account when selecting a routing protocol? (Choose three.) 

A. classful routing 

B. scalability 

C. default route origination 

D. multi vendor support 

E. link load balancing 

F. hop count 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q8. What network virtualization technology can be leveraged within the data center to reduce the number of physical devices? 

A. VLANs 

B. VPLS 

C. VDC 

D. VSS 

Answer: C 


Q9. Which two statements best describe an OSPF deployment? (Choose two.) 

A. ABR provides automatic classful network boundary summarization. 

B. ABR requires manual configuration for classful network summarization. 

C. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from stub areas via ASBR. 

D. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ASBR. 

E. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ABR. 

Answer: B,D 


Q10. Which is part of the Prepare phase of PPDIOO? 

A. Obtain site contact information 

B. Perform network audit 

C. Identify customer requirements 

D. Perform gap analysis 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Prepare Phase The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy. 


200-310 download

Validated 200-310 faq:

Q11. When designing an EIGRP network, which two things should you take into consideration? (Choose two.) 

A. ASN and K values must match. 

B. The neighbor command can be used to enable unicast communication. 

C. The neighbor diameter cannot exceed a 15-hops limit. 

D. NSSA areas can be used to redistribute external routes. 

E. Neighbor relationship can be established with non-Cisco routers. 

Answer: A,B 


Q12. What wireless authentication option requires a Public Key Infrastructure? 

A. EAP-TLS 

B. PEAP 

C. LEAP 

D. EAP-FAST 

Answer: A 


Q13. Which is the equation used to derive a 64 Kbps bit rate? 

A. 2 x 8 kHz x 4-bit code words 

B. 8 kHz x 8-bit code words 

C. 2 x 4-bit code words x 8 kHz 

D. 2 x 4 kHz x 8-bit code words 

Answer: D 


Q14. An organization is deciding what routing protocol to use throughout their network. What must be considered if routing is to be performed at the access layer? 

A. reduced scalability of the network when introducing a large number of switch blocks into the routing table 

B. centralized management of access control lists at the distribution layer 

C. reliability when implementing routing over spanning-tree at the access layer 

D. performance differences between core, distribution and access layer equipment 

Answer: D 


Q15. Which statement describes a unique advantage of EIGRP? 

A. It enables unequal-cost load balancing. 

B. It enables equal-cost load balancing. 

C. It enables source-based load balancing. 

D. It enables port-based load balancing. 

Answer: A 


Q16. Which statement should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced routing features? 

A. One-way route redistribution avoids the requirement for static or default routes. 

B. Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and enterprise edge. 

C. Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution. 

D. Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer. 

E. The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using aggregation. 

Answer: B 



see more Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions