Point Checklist: ccna wireless 200 355 dumps

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/

Your success in Cisco 200 355 dumps is our sole target and we develop all our 200 355 vce braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 200 355 wifund study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Wireless 200 355 wifund pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-355 exam dumps

P.S. Certified 200-355 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12


What APTx Power Level Assignment would be required to increase power by 3 dBm on 2.4GHz radio?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

G. 7

H. 8

Answer: D


New Questions 13

A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.

Which step does the AP take next?

A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.

B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.

C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.

D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.

Answer: B

Topic 3, Exam Bank C (NEW)


New Questions 14

An engineer wants to setup WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. What device(s) would the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A. the supplicant and authentication server

B. the supplicant and authenticator

C. the authenticator and authentication server

D. the supplicant only

E. the authentication server only

Answer: A


New Questions 15

A customer wants to implement a policy on a guest WLAN, in which clients must accept the company wireless policy and enter an email address to access the guest network. The company does not have access to RADIUS servers and wants the WLAN to use open Layer 2 security. Which Layer 3 security web policy must be enabled to meet these criteria?

A. authentication

B. web authorization on MAC filter failure

C. conditional web redirect

D. web pass-through

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received

Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

Answer: B


New Questions 17


Tablets and other wireless clients are unable to connect at any 802.11 n data rates. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. WLAN > General properties are incorrectly configured.

B. WLAN > QoS properties are incorrectly configured.

C. WLAN > Security properties are incorrectly configured.

D. WLAN > Advanced properties are incorrectly configured.

E. Wireless > AP > 802.11 a/n is incorrectly configured.

F. Wireless > 802.11a/n > Network is incorrectly configured.

Answer: C


New Questions 18

An engineer is connecting a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller that must connect to an out-of- band management network for management only. Which two options should be used for the port on the WLC and the cable type? (Choose two.)

A. service port

B. redundancy port

C. console port

D. distribution system port

E. straight through cable

F. crossover cable

G. console cable

Answer: A,E


New Questions 19

Which three configuration elements must match for a client to successfully associate to a standalone AP? (Choose three.)

A. BVI subnet

B. PSK

C. AP name

D. SSID

E. encryption method

F. gateway IP

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 20

In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to launch a DOS attack?

A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.

B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.

C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching attacks in the wireless network.

D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to spoof clients.

Answer: B


New Questions 21

Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, and PEAP-GTC only

B. LEAP and EAP-FAST only

C. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST only

D. any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

Answer: D


100% Renew Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-355-vce-download.html (New 433 Q&As)