[Refresh] ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/

Exam Code: 200 355 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf Exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 200-355 exam dumps

P.S. Virtual 200-355 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which Cisco program for WLAN client vendors helps to ensure that their devices are interoperable with Cisco WLAN infrastructure?

A. CCX

B. CCMP

C. ASDM

D. WLSE

Answer: A


New Questions 3

You are configuring SNMPv1/v2c on a WLC. What should you do for improved security?

A. Remove the default SNMPv1 community.

B. Remove the default SNMPv1 and SNMPv2 communities.

C. Remove the default SNMPv2 community.

D. Remove the default SNMPv3 users.

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Which option is the maximum power setting for an access point in any regulatory domain on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. 5

B. 8

C. 1

D. 10

Answer: C


New Questions 5

A client is deploying lightweight APs. Those with LAN connections to the controller would be considered what mode of deployment, while access points deployed across a higher latency connection are deployed in what mode?

A. HREAP; Bridge

B. Local; Bridge

C. HREAP; Flex Connect

D. Local; Flex Connect

Answer: D


New Questions 6

A wireless bridge is being installed near an airport. An organization informs the city council about complying with max power levels that could be used and settings on any 5GHz channels used that might interfere with the airport radar. What organization is this?

A. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

B. Internet Engineering Task Force

C. Federal Communications Commission

D. Wireless Fidelity Alliance

Answer: C


New Questions 7

The Cisco WLC administrator needs the guest client traffic to be sent via a tunnel to a

specified controller in the DMZ, no matter which AP the guest user is connected to. What must be configured for a WLAN to achieve this requirement?

A. asymmetric tunneling

B. static mobility anchor

C. symmetric tunneling

D. FlexConnect

Answer: B


New Questions 8

In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?

A. Administration > Settings

B. Help > About Cisco WCS

C. Help > Online Help

D. Administration > License Center

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which two elements are needed to create a secure SSID on an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

A. SSID name

B. WLC MAC address

C. PSK

D. LDAP server

E. WLC IP

Answer: A,C


New Questions 10

A customer is using the wireless controller GUI to back up the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller configuration data. The controller is running IOS version 7.6 release. Which three transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose three.)

A. FTP

B. TFTP

C. SFTP

D. HTTP

E. SCP

F. Xmodem

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 11

Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?

A. AES/CCMP

B. AES/ECB

C. AES/OCB

D. TKIP

E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Virtual 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As Version)