Secrets to ccna security 210 260

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/

Act now and download your Cisco ccna security 210 260 lab test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 iins tutorials. Download Renew Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide with a classic professional.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 210-260 exam dumps

P.S. Real 210-260 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15Wj8GqxvfYTz0nGHdJkfV_zMadDrezid


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

which will auto-nat process first (the focus is on auto-nat)

A. dynamic Nat shortest prefix

B. dynamic nat longest prefix

C. static nat shortest prefix

D. static nat longest prefix

Answer: D


Question No: 9

On Cisco ISR routers, for what purpose is the realm-cisco.pub public encryption key used?

A. used for SSH server/client authentication and encryption

B. used to verify the digital signature of the IPS signature file

C. used to generate a persistent self-signed identity certificate for the ISR so administrators can authenticate the ISR when accessing it using Cisco Configuration Professional

D. used to enable asymmetric encryption on IPsec and SSL VPNs

E. used during the DH exchanges on IPsec VPNs

Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6586/ps6634/prod_white_paper0900aecd805c4ea8.html

Step 1: Downloading IOS IPS files

The first step is to download IOS IPS signature package files and public crypto key from Cisco.com.

Step 1.1: Download the required signature files from Cisco.com to your PC

u2022 Location: http://tools.cisco.com/support/downloads/go/Model.x?mdfid=281442967&mdfLevel=Softwa re%20Family&treeName=Security&modelName=Cisco%20IOS%20Intrusion%20Preventio n%20System%20Feature%20Software&treeMdfId=268438162

u2022 Files to download:

IOS-Sxxx-CLI.pkg: Signature package - download the latest signature package. realm-cisco.pub.key.txt: Public Crypto key - this is the crypto key used by IOS IPS


Question No: 10

Which statement about IOS privilege levels is true?

A. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels below it.

B. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels above it.

C. Privilege-level commands are set explicitly for each user.

D. Each privilege level is independent of all other privilege levels.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which two statements about Telnet access to the ASA are true? (Choose two).

A. You may VPN to the lowest security interface to telnet to an inside interface.

B. You must configure an AAA server to enable Telnet.

C. You can access all interfaces on an ASA using Telnet.

D. You must use the command virtual telnet to enable Telnet.

E. Best practice is to disable Telnet and use SSH.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 12

What three actions are limitations when running IPS in promiscuous mode? (Choose three.)

A. deny attacker

B. deny packet

C. modify packet

D. request block connection

E. request block host

F. reset TCP connection

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 13

Which line in the following OSPF configuration will not be required for MD5 authentication to work?

interface GigabitEthernet0/1

ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf authentication message-digest

ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNA

!

router ospf 65000

router-id 192.168.10.1

area 20 authentication message-digest network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 10

network 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

!

A. ip ospf authentication message-digest

B. network 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

C. area 20 authentication message-digest

D. ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNA

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Which statement about college campus is true?

A. College campus has geographical position.

B. College campus Hasn`t got internet access.

C. College campus Has multiple subdomains.

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Which two devices are components of the BYOD architectural framework?

A. Prime Infrastructure

B. Nexus 7010 Switch

C. Cisco 3945 Router

D. Wireless Access Points

E. Identity Services Engine

Answer: A,E


Question No: 16

What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?

A. hairpinning

B. NAT

C. NAT traversal

D. split tunneling

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Which of the following pairs of statements is true in terms of configuring MD authentication?

A. Interface statements (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; use of key chain in OSPF

B. Router process (OSPF, EIGRP) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP

C. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in EIGRP

D. Router process (only for OSPF) must be configured; key chain in OSPF

Answer: C


100% Renew Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/210-260-exam.html (New 310 Q&As)