Why You Need To ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf?

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 210 260 vce study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna security 210 260 vce exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 210 260 pdf exam. Latest Cisco 210 260 vce Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 210 260 pdf Brain Dumps First.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 210-260 exam dumps

P.S. Precise 210-260 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vkyWuCceSS4_Yw83isWjMHMxw-tsQUcW


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. What type of attack was the Stuxnet virus?

A. cyber warfare

B. hacktivism

C. botnet

D. social engineering

Answer: A


Q2. Within an 802.1X enabled network with the Auth Fail feature configured, when does a switch port get placed into a restricted VLAN?

A. When 802.1X is not globally enabled on the Cisco catalyst switch

B. When AAA new-model is enabled

C. When a connected client fails to authenticate after a certain number of attempts

D. If a connected client does not support 802.1X

E. After a connected client exceeds a specific idle time

Answer: C


Q3. Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)

A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812

B. separates AAA functions

C. encrypts the body of every packet

D. offers extensive accounting capabilities

E. is an open RFC standard protocol

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk59/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094e99.shtml Packet Encryption

RADIUS encrypts only the password in the access-request packet, from the client to the server. The remainder of the packet is unencrypted. Other information, such as username, authorized services, and accounting, can be captured by a third party.

TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet but leaves a standard TACACS+ header. Within the header is a field that indicates whether the body is encrypted or not. For debugging purposes, it is useful to have the body of the packets unencrypted. However, during normal operation, the body of the packet is fully encrypted for more secure communications.

Authentication and Authorization RADIUS combines authentication and authorization. The access-accept packets sent by the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.

TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+ server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization information.

During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.


Q4. Which alert protocol is used with Cisco IPS Manager Express to support up to 10 sensors?

A. SDEE

B. Syslog

C. SNMP

D. CSM

Answer: A


Q5. Which type of firewall can act on the behalf of the end device?

A. Stateful packet

B. Application

C. Packet

D. Proxy

Answer: D


Q6. Which type of social-engineering attacks uses normal telephone service as the attack vector?

A. vishing

B. phising

C. smishing

D. war dialing

Answer: B


Q7. A Cisco ASA appliance has three interfaces configured. The first interface is the inside interface with a security level of 100. The second interface is the DMZ interface with a security level of 50. The third interface is the outside interface with a security level of 0.

By default, without any access list configured, which five types of traffic are permitted? (Choose five.)

A. outbound traffic initiated from the inside to the DMZ

B. outbound traffic initiated from the DMZ to the outside

C. outbound traffic initiated from the inside to the outside

D. inbound traffic initiated from the outside to the DMZ

E. inbound traffic initiated from the outside to the inside

F. inbound traffic initiated from the DMZ to the inside

G. HTTP return traffic originating from the inside network and returning via the outside interface

H. HTTP return traffic originating from the inside network and returning via the DMZ interface

I. HTTP return traffic originating from the DMZ network and returning via the inside interface

J. HTTP return traffic originating from the outside network and returning via the inside interface

Answer: A,B,C,G,H

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/asa/asa70/configuration/guide/intparam.html Security Level

Overview

Each interface must have a security level from 0 (lowest) to 100 (highest). For example, you should assign your most secure network, such as the inside host network, to level 100. While the outside network connected to the Internet can be level 0. Other networks, such as DMZs can be in between. You can assign interfaces to the same security level. See the "Allowing Communication Between Interfaces on the Same Security Level" section for more information.

The level controls the following behavior:

u2022Network access u2014 By default, there is an implicit permit from a higher security interface to a lower security interface (outbound). Hosts on the higher security interface can access any host on a lower security interface. You can limit access by applying an access list to the interface. If you enable communication for same security interfaces (see the "Allowing Communication Between Interfaces on the Same Security Level" section), there is an implicit permit for interfaces to access other interfaces on the same security level or lower.

u2022Inspection engines u2014 Some inspection engines are dependent on the security level. For same security interfaces, inspection engines apply to traffic in either direction.

u2013NetBIOS inspection engineu2014Applied only for outbound connections.

u2013OraServ inspection engine u2014 If a control connection for the OraServ port exists between a pair of hosts, then only an inbound data connection is permitted through the security appliance.

u2022Filteringu2014HTTP(S) and FTP filtering applies only for outbound connections (from a higher level to a lower level).

For same security interfaces, you can filter traffic in either direction.

u2022NAT control u2014 When you enable NAT control, you must configure NAT for hosts on a higher security interface (inside) when they access hosts on a lower security interface (outside).

Without NAT control, or for same security interfaces, you can choose to use NAT between

any interface, or you can choose not to use NAT. Keep in mind that configuring NAT for an outside interface might require a special keyword.

u2022established command u2014 This command allows return connections from a lower security host to a higher security host if there is already an established connection from the higher level host to the lower level host.

For same security interfaces, you can configure established commands for both directions.


Q8. Which product can be used to provide application layer protection for TCP port 25 traffic?

A. ESA

B. CWS

C. WSA

D. ASA

Answer: A


Q9. # nat (inside,outside) dynamic interface

Refer to the above. Which translation technique does this configuration result in?

A. Static NAT

B. Dynamic NAT

C. Dynamic PAT

D. Twice NAT

Answer: C


Q10. Which IPS detection method can you use to detect attacks that based on the attackers IP addresses?

A. Policy-based

B. Anomaly-based

C. Reputation-based

D. Signature-based

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Certleader Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html (387 New Questions)