Super to comptia a+ 220-802 braindump

220-802 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/220-802/

It is impossible to pass CompTIA 220-802 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CompTIA 220-802 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renewal CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802) practice guides.

2016 Jul examcollection comptia 220-802:

Q571. - (Topic 5) 

When installing Windows XP Professional, which of the following file types will the hard drive be formatted to use by default? 

A. FAT32 

B. CDFS 

C. NTFS 

D. FAT 

Answer: C 


Q572. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following are the BEST operating system security practices for a secure workstation? (Select TWO). 

A. Install a privacy filter 

B. Run CHKDSK regularly 

C. Updated malware and virus definitions 

D. Regularly schedule defragmentation 

E. Enable active scanning 

Answer: C,E 


Q573. - (Topic 5) 

A company has decided to implement a recycling program across the organization. The financial department uses employee sensitive information on a regular basis for payroll. Which of the following would need to be implemented for the financial department? 

A. Use a single garbage container for department paper waste 

B. Paper shredding service 

C. Disable printing for all users in the department 

D. Pickup material more often 

Answer: B 


Q574. - (Topic 5) 

Joe, a user, receives a spam email supposedly sent from a coworker’s email address asking for money. This is an example of which of the following common security threats? 

A. Phishing 

B. Spyware 

C. Malware 

D. Evil Twin 

Answer: A 


Q575. - (Topic 5) 

The network administrator is called to assist a user, Joe, who has trouble accessing his network drive. Joe states he logs on with his credentials with no problem, however, when he attempts to access a folder via UNC the system asks for credentials. Which of the following is the BEST explanation for this? 

A. Joe is logging in with a disabled network user name. 

B. Joe does not have local share permission to access that folder. 

C. Joe is logging in to the local user account. 

D. Joe is not typing in the correct network password. 

Answer: C 


220-802  vce

Rebirth comptia 220-802:

Q576. - (Topic 5) 

Which of the following ports will have to be forwarded to allow an RDP connection to a specific machine? 

A. 25 

B. 110 

C. 3389 

D. 8080 

Answer: C 


Q577. - (Topic 2) 

An administrator is concerned about users accessing network shares outside of their job role. 

Which of the following would BEST prevent this? 

A. Set up shares with permissions based upon group membership. 

B. Implement a written policy addressing the issue for all users. 

C. Monitor access to the network shares using SNMP. 

D. Prevent remote logins to all network shares and drives. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc768050.aspx 


Q578. - (Topic 5) 

Ann, a customer, has a wired router that connects to the Internet without any issue, but does not provide any other network services. When users connect PCs to the router, they cannot access the Internet or any other network resources. 

Which of the following should Ann do to connect the PCs to the Internet? 

A. Change the gateway address on the wired router 

B. Set the DNS to an external public source on the PCs 

C. Remove the PCs from the MAC filter list in the wired router 

D. Change the switch port duplex setting from half to full 

Answer: B 


Q579. - (Topic 2) 

A company wants to prevent non-authorized users from entering into a secure building. Which of the following will BEST mitigate this activity? 

A. Train users on tailgating 

B. Implement an escort policy 

C. Install mantraps 

D. Require all users to have badges 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/mantrap-interlocking-door-controller 


Q580. - (Topic 3) 

A user has a laptop that they need to get ready for an outdoor presentation. The user is concerned that the laptop will turn off the screen or go into standby before their presentation is complete. Which of the following Control Panel paths should the technician use in order to prevent this from occurring? 

A. System -> Hardware 

B. Power Options -> Power Schemes 

C. System -> Advanced -> Performance 

D. Power Options -> Hibernate 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://www.pcsnippets.com/tutorials/how-to-change-the-power-scheme-settings-in-windows-xp/1 



see more CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)