VMware 2V0-761 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

2V0-761 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-761/

2V0-761 Dumps Questions for VMware certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-761 Study Guides. 100% PASS 2V0-761 VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2018 Exam exam Today!

Check 2V0-761 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A company is currently using PowerShell integration with Office 365 as an email solution.
Which PowerShell command can be used for retrieving a list of devices in your organization that have active Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync partnerships?

  • A. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
  • B. Get-Mailbox –Identity $identity
  • C. Get-MobileDevice –Mailbox $mailbox
  • D. Set–ActiveSyncMailBoxPolicy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which policy should an administrator modify to grant user access to the company’s federated Web app in Workspace ONE?

  • A. Default authentication user
  • B. Default profile policy
  • C. Default compliance policy
  • D. Default access policy set

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
How is the Active Directory password stored in the Workspace ONE UEM database?

  • A. The Bind account password is stored in an encrypted form in the database and is not accessible from the console.
  • B. The Bind account password is stored in clear text form in the database and is accessible from the console.
  • C. The unique session keys are stored in clear text form in the database and is accessible from the console.
  • D. The unique session tokens are stored in clear text form in the database and is not accessible from the console.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Where can an administrator subscribe to reports in Workspace ONE?

  • A. VMware Workspace ONE app
  • B. Workspace ONE Identity Manager Console
  • C. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • D. Workspace ONE UEM Console

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What does an administrator need to do to require an end user to accept the Terms of Use (TOU) prior to completing the installation of a Workspace Services Profile?

  • A. Enrollment Terms of Use Acceptance
  • B. Enrollment End User License Agreement
  • C. Require an optional prompt
  • D. Register with Apple DEP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
How does an administrator re-evaluate compliance for email policies after making changes to an email compliance policy rule?

  • A. Click Re-evaluate compliance for this device.
  • B. Deactivate and then reactivate the changed email compliance policy rule.
  • C. Click Run Compliance.
  • D. Reactivate the device endpoint.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the component names into the diagram, which illustrates a VMware approved deployment with customer on premise VMware Horizon Desktops integrated into VMware Identity Manager.
2V0-761 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 2V0-761 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A device on the Internet is not able to connect to the VMware Tunnel.
    Which three are the VMware recommended troubleshooting steps an administrator could take to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)

    • A. Telnet from the Tunnel front-end server to the Tunnel back-end server.
    • B. Ping from the Internet to the Tunnel back-end server.
    • C. Check the configuration on the console.
    • D. Telnet from the Tunnel front-end server to the Console server.
    • E. Telnet from the Internet to the Tunnel front-end server.

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 9
    What Android device requirement must be met to push an application from the Google Play Store and have it silently install on a device?

    • A. Register with Android Enterprise
    • B. Google Developer access
    • C. G-Suite compatible
    • D. Supervised

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Point and click where you would configure the custom view settings in the Workspace ONE browser windows?
    2V0-761 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: CATALOG

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which productivity application requires the device to be Workspace ONE managed?

      • A. VMware Content Locker
      • B. VMware Boxer
      • C. VMware Tunnel
      • D. VMware Browser

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Which three parameters can be used to create authentication policies in Workspace ONE? (Choose three.)

      • A. Device form factor
      • B. Device compliance status
      • C. Platform
      • D. Device geolocation
      • E. Network Range

      Answer: BCE

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Which service requires connectivity to a RADIUS server for authentication when using Workspace ONE?

      • A. Workspace ONE UEM API service
      • B. AirWatch Cloud Messaging Service
      • C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
      • D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 14
      Which two configurations can prevent unauthorized email access on non Workspace ONE registered devices? (Choose two.)

      • A. Mobile Access Gateway
      • B. Mobile Application Management
      • C. Conditional Access
      • D. Powershell
      • E. VMware Enterprise Connector

      Answer: BE

      NEW QUESTION 15
      A company wants to micro-segment their network to provide applications access to a segmented network while using the VMware Tunnel.
      Which VMware solution can be used to implement micro-segmentation?

      • A. NSX
      • B. vSphere
      • C. vROps
      • D. vSAN

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 16
      What are two methods by which compliance is measured? (Choose two.)

      • A. Engine Compliance
      • B. Root Compliance
      • C. Enterprise Compliance
      • D. Real Time Compliance
      • E. Cloud Compliance

      Answer: AD

      NEW QUESTION 17
      Which two ways can AirWatch Managed Content be assigned to users? (Choose two.)

      • A. Smart Group
      • B. Functional Group
      • C. Organization Group
      • D. Domains Group
      • E. User Group

      Answer: AC

      NEW QUESTION 18
      Which Linux command grants the current user account temporary root privileges for a short period of time?

      • A. chmod u+x
      • B. ./
      • C. chmod 777
      • D. sudo

      Answer: D

      P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 2V0-761 dumps! All 2V0-761 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-761-dumps.html (65 New Questions)