VMware 2V0-761 Dumps Questions 2019

2V0-761 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-761/

We provide 2V0-761 Exam Questions and Answers in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass VMware 2V0-761 Exam quickly & easily. The 2V0-761 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our 2V0-761 Braindumps product and material, you can easily pass the 2V0-761 exam.

Check 2V0-761 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Unified Access Gateway component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for inbound SSL traffic?

  • A. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
  • B. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
  • C. AirWatch Cloud Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two ways of launching Horizon VDI applications through Workspace ONE? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTML5 Web browser
  • B. Workspace ONE application
  • C. VMware Content Locker
  • D. AirWatch Agent
  • E. Horizon client

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three VMware products can integrate with the VMware Unified Access Gateway? (Choose three.)

  • A. VMware AirWatch
  • B. VMware Horizon
  • C. VMware Mirage
  • D. VMware Fusion
  • E. VMware NSX

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two can be combined, using VMware approved guidelines, rather than creating a separate profile for each payload?

  • A. Wi-Fi and Credentials
  • B. Restrictions and Launcher
  • C. Restrictions and Passcode
  • D. Exchange ActiveSync and Wi-Fi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three are configured through a VMware Identity Manager Access Policy? (Choose three.)

  • A. Authentication Methods
  • B. Terms of Use
  • C. Identity Providers
  • D. Device Type
  • E. Network Range

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which PowerShell cmdlet is used to retrieve a user’s mailbox information?

  • A. Get-User –ResultSize unlimited
  • B. Set-CASMailbox –mailbox $mailbox –ActiveSyncEnabled $True
  • C. Get-CASMailbox –mailbox $mailbox fl
  • D. Get-ActiveSyncDevice –mailbox $mailbox fl

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A company has an organization group which is used only to register devices for executives. The administrator has noticed that employees are using that Group ID to register their own devices without authorization.
How can the administrator prevent future registrations into this organization group?

  • A. Create a Terms of Use and for registration into the organization group.
  • B. Publish a Restriction Profile to devices in the organization group.
  • C. Make the Group ID blank for the organization group.
  • D. Create an enrollment restriction for the organization group.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What additional permissions may be required to successfully run a telnet command across domains?

  • A. Membership in the local Administrators group, or equivalent.
  • B. Domain Computer Membership or equivalent.
  • C. Membership in the local system account group, or equivalent.
  • D. Domain User membership group, or equivalent.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two registration modes are available for Android Enterprise (commonly referred to as Android for Work) endpoints? (Choose two.)

  • A. Work Managed
  • B. Work Company
  • C. Work profile
  • D. Work Supervised
  • E. Work Corporate

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which component is needed on-premises to sync Active Directory to Workspace ONE?

  • A. Unified Access Gateway
  • B. Secure Email Gateway
  • C. Email Notification Service
  • D. VMware identity manager Connector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What are three types of console customizations that can be performed? (Choose three.)

  • A. Color themes
  • B. Cascading Style Sheets
  • C. HTML settings
  • D. Export settings
  • E. Fonts
  • F. Logos

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 12
How many access policy sets can an administrator associate to a web app?

  • A. 1
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which component needs to be installed to import Horizon VDI applications into Workspace One?

  • A. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
  • B. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
  • C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel Appliance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What Android EMM technology does the Workspace ONE application require to support Adaptive Management?

  • A. Android Enterprise
  • B. Samsung KNOX
  • C. G-Suite Applications
  • D. Device Administrator

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference
https://kb.vmtestdrive.com/hc/en-us/articles/360001313774-Android-Workspace-ONE-Adaptive-Management

NEW QUESTION 15
The Workspace ONE application requires what minimum level of device security before allowing users to log in on iOS or Android devices?

  • A. Biometric authentication
  • B. Mobile Device Management
  • C. Six digit alphanumeric device passcode
  • D. Four digit numeric device PIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three functions does Workspace ONE Integration with a Microsoft Certification Authority (CA) allow administrators to execute? (Choose three.)

  • A. Host a copy of the Certificate Revocation List.
  • B. Request certificates with custom attributes.
  • C. Manage CA security permissions from the console.
  • D. Revoke an issued certificate.
  • E. Renew an issued certificate.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 17
What does an administrator create to assign a custom user attribute as a file share?

  • A. Automatic Template
  • B. Admin Repository
  • C. Manual Template
  • D. User Repository

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Match the steps to configure a HTTPS binding in IIS with a new certificate.
2V0-761 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 2V0-761 dumps exhibit

    Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-761 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 2V0-761 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-761/ (65 Q&As Dumps)