Ultimate Guide: 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 070 ciptv1 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam. Latest Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Brain Dumps First.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-070 exam dumps

P.S. Guaranteed 300-070 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video?

A. F and AF-41

B. EF and CS6

C. EF and CS3

D. EF and AF21

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/QoS-SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html


Q2. On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?

A. switch

B. router

C. firewall

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E. bridge

Answer: A

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/31sg/configuration/guide/conf/qos.html


Q3. An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices. Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across sites?

A. Use site codes.

B. Use different CSSs for both sites.

C. Place both extensions in different partitions.

D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions.

Answer: A


Q4. When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A. time schedules

B. calling periods

C. dial schedules

D. time periods

Answer: A


Q5. If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?

A. 5XXX

B. 51XX

C. 513X

D. 5134

Answer: B


Q6. Which statement about traffic policing and shaping is true?

A. Shaping limits traffic rates by dropping, re-marking, or transmitting traffic.

B. Policing involves regulating excessive traffic rates by delaying (that is, buffering) traffic.

C. Traffic policing and shaping help regulate bandwidth usage by limiting the amount of traffic.

D. Traffic policing is more suitable for lower-speed links such as Multilink PPP and Frame Relay, as it buffers excess traffic.

Answer: C


Q7. An engineer configures a router with an ISDN PRI connection that only contains two dial peers as follows:

dial-peer voice 10 pots destination-pattern 9T port 0/0/0:23

dial-peer voice 100 voip destination-pattern 45.. session target ipv4:10.2.10.1

When an inbound call is placed from the PSTN to extension 4510, a dial tone is heard. Which additional dial peer is needed to allow the call to terminate directly to the internal number?

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots answer-address .

direct-inward-dial

B. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 45.. direct-inward-dial

C. dial-peer voice 1 pots incoming called-number . direct-inward-dial

D. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 45.. port 0/0/0:23

direct-inward-dial

Answer: C


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

A. 911

B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX

C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

D. 9.1800XXXXXXX

E. 9.1866XXXXXXX

F. 9.1877XXXXXXX

G. 9.1888XXXXXXX

H. 9.1900XXXXXXX

I. 9011!

Answer: D


Q9. What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)

A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.

B. It is highly scalable.

C. RTCP is scalable.

D. It provides many different levels of quality.

E. RSVP is not scalable.

Answer: B,D


Q10. Which of these determines the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to which an IP phone registers?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with a Device Pool that designates the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

B. Each IP phone is configured with a Device Pool containing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that determines which server the IP phone will use as its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

C. Each IP phone is configured with its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.

D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured in the publisher to designate the IP phone groups that will register with the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)