Amazing 300 070 ciptv1 pdf secrets

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/

Examcollection offers free demo for 300 070 ciptv1 exam. "CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0", also known as cisco 300 070 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exams and revised by experts!


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-070 exam dumps

P.S. Downloadable 300-070 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?

A. DRS

B. car

C. QRT

D. dna

Answer: D



Q2. When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

A. The route list applied to the route pattern

B. The device pool of the calling device

C. The translation pattern

D. The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Answer: B



Q3. Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

A. $

B. !

C. #

D. .

Answer: C



Q4. Which three options can be used to configure digit manipulation for dial peers? (Choose three.)

A. digit translation rules

B. called party transformations

C. route partitions

D. forward digits

E. route patterns

F. digit stripping and prefixes

G. calling party transformations

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/voice/configuration/guide/fvvfax_c/vvfpeers. html#w p1244453



Q5. Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2011, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: B



Q6. Which mechanism is often configured on the edges of a network to control the maximum rate of traffic that is sent or received on an interface and to classify the traffic into priority levels or class of service?

A. routing

B. shaping

C. policing

D. access control

E. traffic regulation

Answer: C



Q7. A user's phone Call Forward No Answer setting has been configured to forward to a hunt pilot. If all call hunting options have been exhausted and the Forward Hunt No Answer feature has been configured to use Personal Preference settings, to which of these will calls to this phone be forwarded?

A. the default destination configured under Service Parameters

B. any destination configured under the user's DN Personal Settings configuration

C. the destination specified under the user's Call Forward No Coverage settings

D. voice mail

E. no other destination; each call will continue to ring until the caller hangs up

Answer: C

Explanation:

You can implement the personal preferences option. To do so, configure a user phone so that the Forward No Answer field redirects the call to a hunt pilot, which searches for someone else to answer the call. If call hunting fails because all the hunting options are exhausted or because a timeout period expires, the call can be sent to a personalized destination for the person who was originally called. For example, if you set the Forward No Coverage field in the Directory Number Configuration page to a voice-mail number, the call will be sent to the voice mailbox of that person if hunting fails.



Q8. What is the correct procedure for implementing call coverage?

A. configure directory numbers, partitions, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

B. configure partitions, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot, directory numbers

C. configure partitions, directory numbers, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot

D. configure partitions, directory numbers, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

Answer: C



Q9. What is the default option for framing when you configure T1 controller?

A. Super Frame

B. alternate mark inversion

C. C.Extended Super Frame

D. D.cyclic redundancy check 4

E. E.high-density bipolar 3

F. F.No-CRC4

G. G.binary 8-zero substitution

H. Australia

Answer: C,D

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/asr_900/software/guide/chassis/ASR903-Chassis-SW/T1-E1_Ifc_Module.pdf



Q10. Which four call coverage features are used by voice gateways? (Choose four.)

A. call hunt

B. Call Park

C. Call Pickup

D. call redirecting

E. overlaid phone-dn

F. basic automatic call distribution

G. overlaid ephone-dn

H. basic manual call distribution

Answer: A,C,F,G



100% Improve Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)