how to use 300 070 ciptv1

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 practice guides.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-070 exam dumps

P.S. Refined 300-070 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three)

A. Music on hold.

B. Media Resource Manager.

C. Media Resource Group.

D. Route list.

E. Route group

F. Media Resource Group List.

Answer: B,C,F


Question No: 11

What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enterprise parameter? (Choose two.)

A. It is used to configure settings for specific services.

B. It is used to define end-user authentication settings.

C. It sets initial values of device-defaults.

D. It is used to configure settings for different services.

E. It is used to define clusterwide settings.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 12

How are Cisco Unified CallManager location parameters used?

A. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.

B. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.

C. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.

D. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. By adding a Cisco Unified CM server to the cluster.

B. By adding a software conference bridge using Conference Bridge Configuration.

C. By installing DSP to a Cisco Unified CM server.

D. By reassigning other media resources to conference resources.

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?

A. Media Port reservation

B. incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants

C. DSP reservation for video

D. MCU type

E. MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port

Answer: A


Question No: 15

What is the difference between policing and shaping?

A. Policing: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

B. Policing: Transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

C. Policing: Transmit, drop or mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

D. Policing: Buffer the exceeding packets. Shaping: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets.

Answer: C


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit. When Bob dials extension 5000, which phone will ring?

A. Phone A

B. Phone B

C. Phone C

D. Phone D

Answer: A


Question No: 17

What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and calling search spaces

B. COR

C. dial peers

D. voice translation rules

E. route patterns

Answer: A,E


Question No: 18

Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A. PVDM3-256

B. PVDM2-256

C. PVDM-192

D. PVDM3-32

E. PVDM3-192

F. PVDM2-128

Answer: A,E


Question No: 19

Which three are functions of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three.)

A. client registration

B. H.323 and SIP interworking

C. Lync interworking

D. transcoding

E. phone proxy

F. mobile and remote access

Answer: B,D,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Surepassexam Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (211 New Questions)