300 070 ciptv1 [Nov 2018]

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco cisco 300 070 exam by using Practical Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Exam and find the same core area cisco 300 070 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-070 exam dumps

P.S. Practical 300-070 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

An IP phone user has dialed "15152421234". Which route pattern will be used?

A. 1515[^0-1]4[123]+

B. 1515[^0-2]4[01234]

C. 1515[^0-1]42[1234]

D. 1515[^0-1]421[1-4]+

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which three options are valid digit discard instructions?

A. PreAt.

B. PreDot.

C. Leading#.

D. PostAt.

E. Trailing#.

F. PostDot.

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX

9.1900XXXXXXX

9011.!

9011.!#

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials an international number 011442288223001 and terminates the interdigit timeout?

A. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX.

B. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX.

C. 9.1900XXXXXXX.

D. 9011.!.

E. 9011.!#.

Answer: E


New Questions 10

The abc.com Lumber Company uses a centralized call processing model to connect their saw mills in Albany and Columbus. Each mill is configured as a separate Location in Cisco Unified CallManager at HQ. Each Location has been configured with 256 Kbps of voice bandwidth.

How many G.729 calls can be placed between Locations simultaneously?

A. 8

B. 10

C. 5

D. 23

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which protocol is recommended to be used between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the voice gateway to simplify the dial plan?

A. SIP.

B. SCCP.

C. H323.

D. RSVP.

E. MGCP.

Answer: E


New Questions 12

A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.

Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

A. numeric ID

B. floor and chair control

C. owner

D. PIN codes

Answer: B


New Questions 13

The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?

A. Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.

B. Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.

C. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.

D. Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operatoru2019s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.

E. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

IP Voice Media Stream Application service should be enabled on which server?

A. Must enabled on dedicated server

B. Only on one node

C. Enable on gatekeeper

D. Enable on the server which TFTP also need to be enable

Answer: D

Explanation:

When more than one MOH server is active in the network, make sure that all the configured MOH files are available for all MOH servers. You might need to copy the files manually to the root directories of all the TFTP servers.


New Questions 15

Which route pattern is the best match for the range of 6000 to 6599?

A. 65XX

B. 60XX

C. 6[05]XX

D. 6XXX

E. 6[0-5]

Answer: E


New Questions 16

What is the process of digit matching?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager first performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc

for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

Answer: C


100% Rebirth Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)