Facts about 300 070 ciptv1

300-070 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/

We provide real cisco 300 070 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco 300 070 Exam quickly & easily. The cisco 300 070 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-070 exam dumps

P.S. Vivid 300-070 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two describe how media resources and audio streams operate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. Audio streams are terminated differently depending on the signaling protocol, such as SCCP or SIP.

B. Audio streams are always terminated by media resources.

C. All media resources register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. There are no situations in which IP phone-to-IP phone audio streams will go directly between endpoints.

E. Signaling between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and hardware media resources uses the same protocol as the call-signaling type.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 7

Which two options are applications that support service categories in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two)

A. WAV

B. Java MIDlet

C. CSV

D. XML

Answer: B,D


Question No: 8

Which command is used to enter the DSP farm profile configuration mode?

A. dspfarm-profile 100 transcode

B. dspfarmprofile 100 transcode

C. dspfarm profile 100 transcode

D. dspfarm 100 profile transcode

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Which three of these are characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager software- based Media Termination Point? (Choose three.)

A. The codec and packetization of both call legs must be identical.

B. This Media Termination Point type does not require any DSP resources on the Cisco router.

C. DSP resources are required.

D. It can provide G.711 mu-law to G.711 a-law conversion and vice versa.

E. It can provide packetization conversion for a given codec (for example, if one call leg is using a 20-mssampe size, but the other call legis using a 30-ms sample size).

F. This Media Termination Point type is typically used for RSVP agent configurations or Cisco Unified borderelementmedia flow-through configuration.

Answer: B,D,E


Question No: 10

Every VoIP endpoint must select one specific codec. Which of these codecs is the mandatory codec?

A. G.729

B. G.728

C. G.722

D. G.711

E. H.264

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.)

A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at

Layer 2.

B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.

C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.

D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

Answer: A,E,F


Question No: 12

Which protocol can Cisco Unified Communications Manager not use to monitor the status of the gateway?

A. H.323

B. SIP

C. MGCP

D. SCCP

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)

A. WAN codec G.711

B. LAN codec G.729

C. WAN codec G.729

D. LAN codec G.711

Answer: C,D


Question No: 14

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

F. 5

G. 6

H. 7

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is trying to determine the status of the ISDN D Channel on a new PRI circuit, types in the show isdn status command, and sees this output. Which two pieces of information can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)

A. The provider is using the 5ESS protocol.

B. There are four channels.

C. The connection to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been established.

D. The D channel is working correctly.

E. No active calls are established.

Answer: D,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollectionplus Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (211 New Questions)