An Expert interview about 300 075 vce

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 075 dump exam by using Approved Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date cisco 300 075 Exam and find the same core area cisco 300 075 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-075 exam dumps

P.S. Approved 300-075 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

What should the AAR group prefix be?

A. 9

B. 91

C. none

D. +

E. +1

Answer: C


Q3. On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. enterprise parameters

B. media resources

C. physical location

D. region

E. location

Answer: D


Q4. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

Configuring calling party normalization alleviates issues with toll bypass where the call is

routed to multiple locations over the IP WAN. In addition, it allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to distinguish the origin of the call to globalize or localize the calling party number for the phone user.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

IT shows an H.323 gateway configuration in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment. An inbound PSTN call to this H.323 gateway fails to connect to IP phone extension 2001. The PSTN user hears a reorder tone. Debug isdn q931 on the H.323 gateway shows the correct called-party number as 5015552001. Which two configuration changes can correct this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Add port 1/0:23 to dial-peer voice 123 pots.

B. Ensure that the Significant Digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration is 4.

C. Add a voice translation profile to truncate the number from 10 digits to 4 digits. Apply the

voice translation profile to the Voice-port. The configuration field "Significant Digits for inbound calls" is left at default (All).

D. Add the command h323-gateway voip id on interface vlan120.

E. Change the destination-pattern on the dial-peer voice 23000 VoIP to 501501? and change the Significant Digits for inbound calls to 4.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Incorrect: ACD

Choose the number of significant digits to collect, from 0 to 32. Cisco Unified Communications Manager counts significant digits from the right (last digit) of the number that is called.

Link: http://cisco.biz/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b06trunk.html


Q6. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an H.323 gateway, how does the called number

get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the H.323 gateway.

Answer: A


Q7. Which statement about AAR functionality is true?

A. AAR reroutes calls through the PSTN upon WAN failure.

B. AAR reroutes calls through the PSTN when Cisco Unified Communications Manager

CAC blocks a call.

C. AAR reroutes calls through the WAN when the PSTN connection fails.

D. AAR reroutes calls to another phone number when a Cisco IP Phone unregisters.

Answer: B


Q8. When you configure regions in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager multisite cluster, which two are ways to prevent G.722 from being advertised in the cluster? (Choose two.)

A. modify the service parameter

B. modify the enterprise parameter

C. modify the device pool

D. modify the line settings

Answer: A,B


Q9. When an external call is placed from Ajax, they would like the ANI that is sent to the PSTN to be the main number, not the extension. For domestic calls, they would like 10 digits sent; for international calls, they would like to send the country code 1 and the 10 digits. How can this be accomplished?

A. Add a translation pattern to the dial peers in the gateway that adds the appropriate digits to the outgoing ANI.

B. In the external call route patterns, set the external phone number mask to the main number. Use 10 digits in the domestic route pattern and 1 followed by the main number digits in the international route patterns.

C. Use a calling party transform mask for each route group in the corresponding route list configuration. Set the explicit 10-digit main number for domestic calls and 1 followed by the main number for the international route patterns.

D. In the directory number configurations, set the prefix digits field to the country code and the 10 digits of the main number. This will be truncated to the 10-digit number for domestic calls and sent out in its entirety for international calls.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

calling party transformation mask value is Valid entries for the NANP include the digits 0 through 9; the wildcard characters X, asterisk (*), and octothorpe (#); and the international escape character +.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03trpat.ht ml


Q10. Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

B. telephony-service

C. dialplan-pattern

D. isdn overlap-receiving

E. voice-translation-rule

Answer: A


Q11. Which trunk should you use in an H.323 gatekeeper-controlled network?

A. H.323

B. H.225

C. SIP

D. Intercluster

E. MGCP FXO trunk

F. MGCP T1/E1 trunk

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Approved 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)