Ideas to 300 075 vce

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/

Act now and download your Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 tutorials. Download Down to date Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 with a classic professional.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-075 exam dumps

P.S. Accurate 300-075 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode, how many multicast music on hold streams can be utilized by the system at any given time?

A. 3

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

E. 1

F. 5

Answer: B


New Questions 11

When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an H.323 gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done using translation patterns.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the H.323 gateway.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1.

How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?

A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number.

B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.

C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway.

D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number.

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03rtgrp.html

#wpxref46617


New Questions 13

When configuring Digit Manipulation, where exactly should you apply Digit Stripping?

A. globally to all calls

B. voice port

C. Plain Old Telephone Systems (POTS) dial peer

D. Voice Over Internet Protocol (VOIP) dial peer

E. trunk group

F. Non-Facility Associated Signaling (NFAS) interface

Answer: C


New Questions 14

The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with other Regions.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: A

Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1033331


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number.

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

Which partition should be configured in the AAR CSS applied at the phones?

A. PSTN partition

B. LD partition

C. The HQ AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91408XXXXXXX. The BR1 AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91650XXXXXXX.

D. AAR CSS must contain translation pattern 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX for each site that must be globalized. Otherwise the called numbers will not be localized at the egress gateway.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which ability does the Survivable Remote Site Telephony feature provide?

A. a means to allow the local site to continue to send and receive calls in the event of a WAN failure

B. a means to route calls on-net through other sites during high utilization periods

C. a method that allows for backup calls in the event that your gateway fails

D. the ability to force a call out of a certain trunk when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being upgraded

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two statements about international multisite dial plans are true? (Choose two.)

A. TEHO is legal in all countries.

B. TEHO is legal in most countries, but illegal in others.

C. TEHO reduces WAN utilization.

D. TEHO utilizes WAN links.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?

A. First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

B. First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

C. First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local route group.

D. The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.

E. The \\+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

The route group points to one or more gateways and can choose the gateways for call

routing based on preference. The route group can serve as a trunk group by directing all calls to the primary device and then using the secondary devices when the primary is unavailable. One or more route lists can point to the same route group.

Link: http://www.ciscosystems.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08gw.html#wp1167274


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)