Ideas to cisco 300 075

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/

Virtual of 300 075 pdf exam question materials and study guides for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 300 075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-075 exam dumps

P.S. Virtual 300-075 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

An engineer has configured a Cisco EX60 to register with a Cisco VCS-C, but the device is not showing up as registered. During troubleshooting, which component will the engineer

likely find missing in the configuration?

A. gatekeeper

B. MCU

C. default gateway

D. TMS

E. DNS

Answer: A

Topic 4, Exam Pool D

208.Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor relationship?

A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command

B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command

C. the sf-interface configuration

D. the topology base configurations

E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 enables a Cisco SAF service family for the specified autonomous system on the router Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/configuration/guide/saf_cg_ps10591_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1056363



Question No: 13

What is the difference between an H.323 gateway and a SIP gateway?

A. An H.323 gateway requires that dial peers be configured before PSTN calls can be placed and received. The SIP gateway requires no dial peers.

B. The H.323 gateway can be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager under gateway type as H.323 Gateway. The SIP gateway can connect to Cisco Unified Communications Manager only through a SIP trunk.

C. A SIP gateway requires a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received. An H.323 gateway does not require a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received.

D. An H.323 gateway can register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. A SIP gateway will show status of "Unknown".

E. The H.323 gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using a valid IP address on the gateway. The SIP gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the domain name.

Answer: B



Question No: 14

What is the default value for the Drop Ad Hoc Conference service parameter? (Source:Preventing Toll Fraud)

A. Never

B. When No On-Net Parties Remain in the Conference

C. When No Off-Net Parties Remain in the Conference

D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference When Creator Leaves

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

To use the additional functionality that advanced ad hoc conferencing provides, Cisco recommends that you set this service parameter to Never. Any other setting can result in unintentional termination of a conference.

Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a05confb.ht ml



Question No: 15

Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?

A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.

B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.

C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.

D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)

A. SCCP fallback

B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

D. MGCP fallback

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

Answer: B,E



Question No: 17

An MOH server is configured to stream a local .wav file that is located on its own hard disk drive. An external caller reports that they can only hear the TOH when they are placed on

hold. Which two could be the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The sound card is missing from the server.

B. The music CD is corrupted.

C. Insufficient bandwidth is configured.

D. Unicast streams exceeded the maximum that was configured.

Answer: C,D



Question No: 18

How can the location setting be modified to resolve poor call quality?

A. No adjustment to location setting is needed

B. Mark the bandwidth between the locations as unlimited

C. Decrease the audio bandwidth setting

D. Remove the audio bandwidth setting

Answer: C



Question No: 19

Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A. SIP

B. MGCP

C. H.323

D. Media

Answer: B



Question No: 20

Which minimum configuration is needed for the SAF Internal Client to register with this SAF Forwarder?

A. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 i

B. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2 i

C. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1 subscribe callcontrol wildcarded publish callcontrol 1

i

D. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1

E. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family i

Answer: A



Question No: 21

You need to verify if the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Thedumpscentre Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (245 New Questions)