Examples of 300 075 vce

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/

We provide real cisco 300 075 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 075 vce Exam quickly & easily. The 300 075 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 075 vce dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 075 ciptv2 exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-075 exam dumps

P.S. Precise 300-075 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

What component acts as a user agent for both ends of a SIP call while Cisco Unified SIP SRST is providing failover during a WAN outage?

A. B2BUA

B. SIP server

C. SIP proxy

D. SIP SRST router

E. SIP registrar

Answer: A


Question No: 5

How does the system intelligently shift call processing upon restoration of WAN connectivity?

A. automatically back to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

B. manually back to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

C. automatically back to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

D. manually back to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: A


Question No: 6

What happens if location-based CAC is used and there is no bandwidth available when a remote caller is placed on hold?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager sends TOH rather than MOH.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager terminates the call.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager plays default MOH.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager attempts to reconnect the call immediately.

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which action configures CAC utilizing only Cisco Unified Communications Manager software?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTPs.

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which interface can you use to configure alarms and traces in Cisco Unified

Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified Reporting

B. Cisco Unified Serviceability

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration

D. disaster recovery system

E. Cisco Unified OS Administration

F. real-time monitoring

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which remote-site redundancy technology fails over to POTS dial peers from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan during a WAN failure?

A. MGCP fallback

B. H.323 fallback

C. SCCP fallback

D. SIP fallback

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which two actions are performed by the Call Control Discovery service after the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager loses its TCP connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework? (Choose two.)

A. Calls are routed to the PSTN gateway after the Call Control Discovery Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.

B. All learned patterns are purged from the local cache after the Call Control Discovery PSTN Failover Duration parameter expires.

C. The Service Advertisement Framework forwarder contacts all the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders in the cluster.

D. All the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders are notified for their learned patterns.

E. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager establishes a connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework after the Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.

F. Call Control Discovery immediately redirects all the calls to the PSTN gateway based on the learned patterns.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 11

Which E.164 transformation pattern represents phone numbers in Germany?

A. \\+49.!

B. 49.!

C. \\49.!

D. \\+49.X

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Where do you specify the device mobility group and physical location after they have been configured?

A. phones

B. DMI

C. device mobility CSS

D. device pool

E. MRGL

F. locale

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

Before you configure a device pool, you must configure the following items if you want to choose them for the device pool, Cisco Unified Communications Manager group (required), Date/time group (required). Region (required) , SRST reference (optional). Media resource group list (optional), Calling search space for auto-registration (optional). Reverted call focus priority (optional), Device mobility group (optional), Device mobility calling search space, Physical location (optional). Location, AAR group. AAR calling search space.

Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b02devpl.ht ml


Question No: 13

Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. telephony-service and srst mode

B. telephony-service and moh

C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode

D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certifytools Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (245 New Questions)