Top 15 resource 300-075 for consumer (136 to 150)

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/

Exam Code: 300-075 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-075 Exam.

2016 Apr 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q136. Refer to the exhibit. 


The HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for end-to-end 

RSVP. The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for local 

RSVP. 

RSVP between the locations assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunks at each site are configured with mandatory RSVP. When a call is placed from the IP phone at HQ to the BR phone at the BR site, which statement is true? 

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will fall back to local RSVP and place the call. No RSVP end-to-end will occur. 

B. RSVP end-to-end will occur. 

C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will use end-to-end RSVP. The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use local RSVP. 

D. The call will fail. 

E. The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C A possible cause is that the same router is being used as the calling and called RSVP agents, and that router is not running the latest IOS version, which supports loopback on RSVP reservation. Make sure that the router is running the latest IOS version. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02rsvp.html #wp1155102 


Q137. In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint H.323 registration? 

A. DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name 

B. static IP addresses 

C. hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master 

D. hostname of the VCS cluster member peer 

Answer: A 


Q138. Which three options are supplementary services that are affected by MTP? (Choose three.) 

A. Call Hold 

B. Call Transfer 

C. Call Park 

D. Call Pickup 

E. Speed Dial 

F. Call Back 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q139. Which E.164 transformation pattern represents phone numbers in Germany? 

A. \+49.! 

B. 49.! 

C. \49.! 

D. \+49.X 

Answer: A 


Q140. What is the difference between an H.323 gateway and a SIP gateway? 

A. An H.323 gateway requires that dial peers be configured before PSTN calls can be placed and received. The SIP gateway requires no dial peers. 

B. The H.323 gateway can be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager under gateway type as H.323 Gateway. The SIP gateway can connect to Cisco Unified Communications Manager only through a SIP trunk. 

C. A SIP gateway requires a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received. An H.323 gateway does not require a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received. 

D. An H.323 gateway can register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. A SIP gateway will show status of "Unknown". 

E. The H.323 gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using a valid IP address on the gateway. The SIP gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the domain name. 

Answer: B 


300-075 brain dumps

Most up-to-date 300-075 exam answers:

Q141. Which command can be used to manually send the MGCP gateway to register with the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? 

A. ccm-manager switchover-to-backup 

B. mgcp use backup 

C. ccm-manager register backup 

D. not supported 

Answer: A 


Q142. Refer to the exhibit. 



Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1. 

How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups? 

A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number. 

B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice. 

C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway. 

D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03rtgrp.html #wpxref46617 


Q143. When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode, how many multicast music on hold streams can be utilized by the system at any given time? 

A. 3 

B. 6 

C. 2 

D. 4 

E. 1 

F. 5 

Answer: B 


Q144. When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true? 

A. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration. 

B. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery. 

C. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting 

H.323 as the protocol to be used. 

D. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as ‘SAF’ to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Reference. Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2), Chapter3: Implementing Multisite Connections, pg 70-71, Fig 3-14 and Fig 3-15 


Q145. Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder? 

A. Delete the dependency records. 

B. Unassign it from a media resource group. 

C. Use the Reset option. 

D. Remove the device pool. 

E. Remove the subunit. 

F. Delete the common device configuration. 

Answer: B 


300-075 exam question

Download 300-075 preparation exams:

Q146. Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode? 

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve 

B. call preservation not possible with H.323 

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call 

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve 

Answer: A 


Q147. The VCS Expressway can be configured with security controls to safeguard external calls and endpoints. One such option is the control of trusted endpoints via a whitelist. Where is this option enabled? 

A. on the voice-enabled firewall at the edge of the network 

B. on the VCS under Configuration > registration > configuration 

C. on the TMS server under Registrations > whitelist 

D. on the VCS under System > configuration > Registrations 

Answer: B 


Q148. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor relationship? 

A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command 

B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command 

C. the sf-interface configuration 

D. the topology base configurations 

E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 enables a Cisco SAF service family for the specified autonomous system on the router Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/configuration/guide/saf_cg_ps10591_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1056363 


Q149. Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.) 

A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls. 

B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls. 

C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls. 

D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling. 

E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client. 

Answer: B,D 


Q150. Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder? 

A. Call Control Discovery requesting service 

B. Hosted DNs service 

C. Service Advertisement Framework client control 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database 

E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk 

F. gatekeeper 

Answer: C 



see more Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)