300-075 Q&A(76 to 90) for customers: Apr 2016 Edition

300-075 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/

Download of 300-075 training materials and bible for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam Today!

2016 Apr 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. Which statement about enrollment in the IP telephony PKI is true? (Source. Understanding Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption Fundamentals) 

A. CAPF enrollment supports the use of authentication strings. 

B. The CAPF itself has to enroll with the Cisco CTL client. 

C. LSCs are issued by the Cisco CTL client or by the CAPF. 

D. MICs are issued by the CAPF itself or by an external CA. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, C, D 

The CAPF enrollment process is as follows: 

1. The IP phone generates its public and private key pairs. 

2. The IP phone downloads the certicate of the CAPF and uses it to establish a TLS session with the CAPF. 

3. The IP phone enrolls with the CAPF, sending its identity, its public key, and an optional authentication string. 

4. The CAPF issues a certicate for the IP phone signed with its private key. 

5. The CAPF sends the signed certicate to the IP phone. 

Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/certification/cipt/9781587052613/understanding-cisco-ip-telephony-authentication-and-encryption-fundamentals/584. 


Q77. Refer to the exhibit. 


Assuming the regions configuration to BR only permits G.729 codec, how many calls are allowed for the BR location? 

A. Total of four calls; two incoming and two outgoing. 

B. Total of two calls in either direction. 

C. Total of four calls to the BR location. Outgoing calls are not impacted by the location configuration. 

D. Total of four calls in either direction. 

E. Two outgoing calls. Incoming calls are unlimited. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E In performing location bandwidth calculations for purposes of call admission control, Cisco Unified Communications Manager assumes that each G.729 call stream consumes 24 kb/s amount of bandwidth Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html #wpxref28640 


Q78. Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution? 

A. video gateway 

B. MGCP gateway 

C. H.323 gatekeeper 

D. MCU 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D As with H.323 MCUs, H.320 gateways are provisioned in Cisco Unified CallManager as H.323 gateways, and then route patterns are configured to extend calls to these devices. 

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42video.html#wp1046523 


Q79. Which statement about H.323 Gatekeeper Call Admission Control is true? 

A. Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies to centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployments that use locations based Call Admission Control. 

B. Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies to distributed Cisco Unified Communications deployments. 

C. Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies only to distributed Cisco Unified Communications Express deployments. 

D. Gatekeeper Call Admission Control setting is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D in distributed call processing deployments on a simple hub-and-spoke topology, you can implement call admission control with a Cisco IOS gatekeeper. In this design, the call processing agent (which could be a Unified CM cluster, Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express (Unified CME), or an H.323 gateway) registers with the Cisco IOS gatekeeper and queries it each time the agent wants to place an IP WAN call. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/cac.html#wp1044743 


Q80. Which two statements about the functionality of a gatekeeper are true? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager has gatekeeper functionality built in. 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via SIP. 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via H.323. 

D. A gatekeeper can enable CAC and AAR. 

E. A gatekeeper can enable CAC, but not AAR. 

Answer: C,E 


300-075 answers

Up to the immediate present 300-075 exam guide:

Q81. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls. 

Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN? 

A. Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR. 

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR. 

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations. 

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations. 

Answer: B 


Q82. The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations. 

A. TRUE 

B. FALSE 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html #wp1033331 


Q83. What command is used to map internal extensions to the corresponding E.164 PSTN number when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode? 

A. ephone-dn 

B. dialplan-pattern 

C. number 

D. number-e.164 

E. ephone-transnumber 

Answer: B 


Q84. On which two call legs is the media encryption enforced in a Collaboration Edge design? (Choose two.) 

A. Expressway-C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. Expressway-C to Expressway-E 

C. Expressway-E to outside-located endpoint 

D. Expressway-E to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

E. Expressway-C to internal endpoint 

Answer: B,C 


Q85. Refer to the exhibit. 


When the user of a phone registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens? 

A. The call fails. 

B. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001 

C. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001 

D. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001 

E. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +0002288223001 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, C, D When the SAF forwarder loses network connection with its call-control entity, the SAF forwarder withdraws those learned patterns that were published by the call control entity. In this case, CCD requesting service marks those learned patterns as unreachable via IP, and the calls get routed through the PSTN gateway. Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html 


300-075 practice question

Free 300-075 secret:

Q86. Refer to the exhibit. 


Assume that the HQ phones have access to the HQ partition, and BR phones have access to the BR partition. Which set of implementations would best address the overlapping directory number extensions for intersite (WAN) calling between the HQ site and the BR site? 

A. Configure a route pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Configure the called party DDI of Predot.Configure a route pattern for site BR 8111.[1-3]XXX, and assign it to partition BR. Configure called party DDI Predot.Use the local gateway at each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number. 

B. Configure a single route pattern for both sites 8[12,12,12].[1-32]XXX. Use a route list that contains the local route group for each site. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number. 

C. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number. 

D. Configure a translation pattern 8222.[12]XXX for site HQ, and assign it to partition BR. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for HQ phones.Configure a translation pattern 8111.[1-3]XXX for site BR, and assign it to partition HQ. Use a CSS that contains the partitions for BR phones.For both translation patterns, configure the called party DDI of Predot. Prefix the appropriate site code for the calling number. 

Answer: C 


Q87. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which option describes the effect of this configuration? 

A. It implements Cisco United CME redundancy. 

B. It creates dial peers. 

C. It configures failover. 

D. It configures a standby Cisco United CME. 

E. It implements HSRP. 

F. It implements Cisco IOS redundancy. 

Answer: A 


Q88. Refer to the exhibit 



When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertises the Hosted DN Pattern, which pattern would be advertised? 

A. 2XXX and the T0D1D will be 0:+498950555 

B. 2XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+4989531 21 

C. 4989S05552XXX and the ToDiD will be 0: 

D. + 4989631 21 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0: 

E. Both +4989505552XXXand +4989531 21 2XXX will be advertised with ToDID of 0: 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, C, D, E PSTN failover prepend digit is +498950555 Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html 


Q89. Which three configuration settings are included in a default region configuration? (Choose three.) 

A. Audio Codec 

B. Video Call Bandwidth 

C. Link Loss Type 

D. Location Description 

E. Immersive Bandwidth 

F. Real Time Protocol 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q90. Which two configurations can you perform to allow Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunks to send an offer in the INVITE? (Choose two.) 

A. Enable the Media Termination Point Required option on the SIP trunk. 

B. Enable the Early Offer Support for Voice and Video Calls option on the SIP profile. 

C. Select the Display IE Delivery check box in the gateway configuration. 

D. Select the Enable Inbound FastStart check box on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers. 

E. Select the SRTP Allowed check box on the SIP trunk. 

F. Execute the isdn switch-type primary-ni command globally. 

Answer: A,B 



see more Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)