Advanced Guide: cisco 300 101

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccnp 300 101 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp 300 101 ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader ccnp route 300 101 pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-101 exam dumps

P.S. Highest Quality 300-101 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?

A. OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

B. OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

C. OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

D. OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A



Q2. Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option is the problem?

A. network outage

B. network switching loop

C. router configuration issue

D. wrong proxy configured

Answer: B



Q3. For a GRE tunnel to be up between two routers, which of the following must be configured?

A. Loopback Interface

B. IP reachability between the loopback interfaces

C. Dynamic Routing between routers.

D. Tunnel interfaces must be in the same subnet.

Answer: D



Q4. Which CLI command can you enter to permit or deny IPv6 traffic travelling through an interface?

A. access-list

B. access-group

C. ipv6 access-class

D. ipv6 traffic-filter

Answer: D



Q5. Which command enables NAT-PT on an IPv6 interface?

A. IPv6 nat-pt enable

B. ipv6 nat

C. Ipv6 nat-pt

D. Ipv6 nat enable

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipaddr_nat/configuration/15-mt/nat-15-mt-book/ip6-natpt.html



Q6. Company plans on migrating their network from IPv4 to IPv6 in the near future. Which three techniques can be used to transition from IPv4 to IPv6? (Select three)

A. Dual stack

B. NAT

C. Flow label

D. Mobile IP

E. 6to4 tunneling

F. Anycast

G. MBGP

Answer: A,B,E



Q7. What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?

A. It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

B. It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

C. It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

D. It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

Answer: A



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Routers R1 and R2 are IPv6 BGP peers that have been configured to support a neighbor relationship over an IPv4 internet work. Which three neighbor IP addresses are valid choices to use in the highlighted section of the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. ::0A43:0002

B. 0A43:0002::

C. ::10.67.0.2

D. 10.67.0.2::

E. 0:0:0:0:0:0:10.67.0.2

F. 10.67.0.2:0:0:0:0:0:0

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

The automatic tunneling mechanism uses a special type of IPv6 address, termed an u201cIPv4- compatibleu201d address. An IPv4-compatible address is identified by an all-zeros 96-bit prefix, and holds an IPv4 address in the low-order 32-bits. IPv4-compatible addresses are

structured as follows:

Therefore, an IPv4 address of 10.67.0.2 will be written as ::10.67.0.2 or 0:0:0:0:0:0:10.67.0.2 or ::0A43:0002 (with 10[decimal] = 0A[hexa] ; 67[decimal] = 43[hexa] ; 0[hexa] = 0[decimal] ; 2[hexa] = 2[decimal])



Q9. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the command output is true?

A. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on UDP port 5127.

B. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on UDP port 5127.

C. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on TCP port 5127.

D. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on TCP port 5127.

Answer: A



Q10. Which statement about the NPTv6 protocol is true?

A. It is used to translate IPv4 prefixes to IPv6 prefixes.

B. It is used to translate an IPv6 address prefix to another IPv6 prefix.

C. It is used to translate IPv6 prefixes to IPv4 subnets with appropriate masks.

D. It is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 link-local addresses.

Answer: B



100% Replace Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (New 436 Q&As)