Getting Smart with: 300 101 dumps

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/

Testking ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course Questions are updated and all ccnp 300 101 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 101 vce exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 101 exam exam without a problem. We have Refresh Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps dumps study guide. PASSED ccnp route 300 101 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-101 exam dumps

P.S. Best Quality 300-101 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

What are the four main steps in configuring a GRE tunnel over IPsec on Cisco routers? (Choose Four)

A. Configure a physical interface or create a loopback interface to use as the tunnel endpoint.

B. Create the GRE tunnel interfaces.

C. Add the tunnel interfaces to the routing process so that it exchanages routing updates across that interface.

D. Add the tunnel subnet to the routing process so that it exchanages routing updates across that interface.

E. Add all subnets to the crypto access-list, so that IPsec encrypts the GRE tunnel traffic.

F. Add GRE traffic to the crypto access-list, so that IPsec encrypts the GRE tunnel traffic.

Answer: A,B,D,F



New Questions 8

Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A. information about the IP route track table.

B. time to next poll for track object 1

C. information about tracking list 1

D. tracking information statistics.

Answer: C



New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer has configured GRE between two IOS routers. The state of the tunnel interface is continuously oscillating between up and down. What is the solution to this problem?

A. Create a more specific static route to define how to reach the remote router.

B. Create a more specific ARP entry to define how to reach the remote router.

C. Save the configuration and reload the router.

D. Check whether the internet service provider link is stable

Answer: A



New Questions 10

A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients?

A. modules

B. vendor extensions

C. options

D. Scopes

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Which two reductions are the correct reductions of the IPv6 address 2001:0d02:0000:0000:0014:0000:0000:0095? (Choose two)

A. 2001:0d02:::0014:::0095

B. 2001:d02::14::95

C. 2001:d02:0:0:14::95

D. 2001:d02::14:0:0:95

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

We canu2019t use triple colons (:::) in IPv6 presentation. Also We canu2019t use double colons (::) twice. You can use it only once in any address because if two double colons are placed in the same address, there will be no way to identify the size of each block of 0s. Remember the following techniques to shorten an IPv6 address:

- Omit leading 0s in the address field, so :0000 can be compressed to just :0 and :0d02 can be com-pressed to :d02 (but :1d00 can not be compressed to :1d)

- Use double colons (::), but just once, to represent a contiguous block of 0s, so 2001:0d02:0000:0000:0014:0000:0000:0095 can be compressed to 2001:0d02::14:0:0:95 or 2001:0d02:0:0:14::95



New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

The 6to4 overlay tunnel configuration has been applied on each router to join isolated IPv6 networks over a IPv4 network. Which statements regarding the 6to4 overlay tunnel is true?

A. The least significant 32 bits in the address referenced by the ipv6 route 2002::/16 Tunnel0 command will correspond to the interface E0/0 IPv4 address

B. The least significant 32 bits in the address referenced by the ipv6 route 2002::/16 Tunnel0 command will correspond to the IPv4 address assigned to the tunnel source

C. The configuration is invalid since the tunnel source command must be configured with an IPv6 address

D. This is actually a configuration example of an IPv4-compatible tunnel and not a 6to4 tunnel

E. This is actually a configuration example of an ISATAP overlay tunnel and not a 6to4 tunnel

Answer: B

Explanation:

6to4 tunnels use IPv6 addresses that concatenate 2002::/16 with the 32-bit IPv4 address of the edge router, creating a 48-bit prefix. The tunnel interface on R1 has an IPv6 prefix of 2002:4065:4001:1::/64, where 4065:4001 is the hexadecimal equivalent of 64.101.64.1, the IPv4 address of its interface in the IPv4 network. The tunnel interface on R2 has an IPv6 prefix of 2002:4065:4101:1::/64, where 4065:4101 is the hexadecimal equivalent of 64.101.65.1, the IPv4 address of its interface in the IPv4 network.

When R1 receives a packet with IPv6 destination address of 2002:4065:4101:1:: (from the left IPv6 network, for example) R1 will:

* Take the IPv6 destination address of that packet (2002:4065:4101:1::) and convert it into

an IPv4 address. In this case, the IPv4 address is 40.65.41.01 in hexa, which is 64.101.65.1 in decimal format.* R1 encapsulates the IPv6 packet in an IPv4 packet with a destination address of 64.101.65.1; the packet is routed normally through the IPv4 network to R2* R2 receives the IPv4 packet, decapsulates and routes it normally to its final IPv6 destination.



New Questions 13

Which of the following are characteristics of TACACS+? (Choose two.)

A. Uses UDP

B. Encrypts an entire packet

C. Offers robust accounting

D. Cisco-proprietary

Answer: B,D

Explanation: EXPLANATION/REFRENCE CHARACTERISTICS O TACACS+

1-TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet 2- TACACS+ uses TCP

3-TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA 4-TACACS+ offers multiprotocol support.

5- TACACS+ is Cisco proprietary protocol

6- TACACS+ is a heavy-weight protocol consuming more resources 7-TACACS+ uses TCP port 49

8-Mainly used for Device Administration 9-TACACS+ supports 15 privilege levels

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html7



New Questions 14

On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? (Choose two.)

A. serial interfaces

B. Ethernet interfaces

C. fiber interfaces

D. ISDN interfaces

E. auxiliary interfaces

Answer: A,D



New Questions 15

Which two statements about configuring Frame Relay point-to-multipoint connections are true? (Choose two)

A. They ignore the broadcast keyword in the frame-relay DLCI mapping.

B. They require the same DLCI on each side of the link.

C. Changing a point-to-multipoint subinterface to a different type requires the interface to be deleted and recreated.

D. They require the frame-relay mapping command to be configured.

E. They require inverse ARP.

Answer: D,E



New Questions 16

The Neighbor Discovery protocol in IPv6 replaces which protocol in IPv4?

A. CDP

B. IGMP

C. ICMP

D. ARP

Answer: D



100% Refresh Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-101/ (New 436 Q&As)