Quick Guide: 9tut ccnp 300 101

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/

Want to know Ucertify ccnp route 300 101 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing certification experience? Study Vivid Cisco ccnp 300 101 pdf answers to Abreast of the times 300 101 route pdf questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccnp route 300 101 pdf (ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing) test on your first attempt.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-101 exam dumps

P.S. Vivid 300-101 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Your Company trainee asks you, in the context of IPv6 and OSPF, what best describes a type 9 LSA? What should you tell her?

A. Link LSA

B. Interarea prefix LSA for ABRs

C. Router LSA

D. Switch LSA

E. Intra-area prefix LSA

F. None of the above

Answer: E


Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit. The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server. Consider the following output:

hostname RouterB

!

interface fastethernet 0/0

ip address 172.31.1.1 255.255.255.0

interface serial 0/0

ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252

!

ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.2

Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server?

A. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.2

B. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.1

C. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.31.1.1

D. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 255.255.255.255

Answer: A


Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. The engineer executes the command show crypto isakmp sa and observes the output that is displayed. What is the problem?

A. That ISAKMP is not enabled

B. That ISAKMP is using default settings

C. An incompatible IP sec transform set

D. An incompatible ISAKMP policy

Answer: B


Question No: 4

An engineer is asked to monitor the availability of the next-hop IP address of 172.16.201.25 every 3 seconds using an ICMP echo packet via an ICMP echo probe. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-interface FastEthernet 0/0

B. router(config-ip-sla-echo)#timeout 3

C. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-jitter 172.16.201.25 interval 100

D. router(config-ip-sla-echo)#frequency 3

E. router(config-ip-sla)#udp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-port 23

F. router(config-ip-sla-echo)#threshold 3

Answer: A,D


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit. The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface. Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?

A. link-local

B. site-local

C. global

D. multicast

Answer: A


Question No: 6

CORRECT TEXTA network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connecton to various remote stes, but no OSPF adiacencies come up Which two actions are possible solutions for thisissue? (Choose Two)

A Change the network type to point-to-murpont under WAN interface

B. Enable virtual Inks

C. Change the networktype to nonbroadcast mutpoint access

D. Configure the neighbor command under OSPF process for each remote ste

E. Ensure that the OSPF process number matches among all remote stes

Answer: A, D


Question No: 7

What is IPv6 router solicitation?

A. a request made by a node to join a specified multicast group

B. a request made by a node for its IP address

C. a request made by a node for the IP address of the DHCP server

D. a request made by a node for the IP address of the local router

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (Choose Two)

A. percentage

B. MTU

C. bandwidth

D. weight

E. delay

F. administrative distance

Answer: A,D


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. This configuration is incorrect because the MTU must match the ppp-max-payload that is defined.

B. This configuration is incorrect because the dialer interface number must be the same as the dialer pool number.

C. This configuration is missing an IP address on the dialer interface.

D. This configuration represents a complete PPPoE client configuration on an Ethernet connection.

Answer: D


Question No: 10

What option can be used for uRPF in loose mode on the command? ip verify unicast source reachable-via

A. rx

B. any

C. allow-default

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Vivid 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (New 487 Q&As Version)