ccnp 300 101 dumps : Nov 2018 Edition

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/

We provide real ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco examcollection 300 101 Exam quickly & easily. The 300 101 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco examcollection 300 101 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccnp 300 101 pdf exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-101 exam dumps

P.S. Tested 300-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BHb398qwKUUDgc3Vdghj3SxO9n6grhvU


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. A network engineer wants to display the statistics of an active tunnel on a DMVPN network. Which command should the administrator execute to accomplish this task?

A. Router#show crypto ipsec sa

B. Router#show crypto isakmp peers

C. Router#show crypto isakmp sa

D. Router#show crypto ipsec transform-set

E. Router#show crypto engine connections active

Answer: A


Q2. An administrator needs to setup an NTP client to provide updates to local without synchronizing to server. What is the command?

A. Serve

B. Serve-only

C. peer

Answer: A


Q3. Refer to the exhibit. The network setup is running the RIP routing protocol. Which two events will occur following link failure between R2 and R3? (Choose two.)

A. R2 will advertise network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16 to R1.

B. R2 will not send any advertisements and will remove route 192.168.2.0/27 from its routing table.

C. R1 will reply to R2 with the advertisement for network 192.168.2.0/27 with a hop count of 16.

D. After communication fails and after the hold-down timer expires, R1 will remove the 192.168.2.0/27 route from its routing table.

E. R3 will not accept any further updates from R2, due to the split-horizon loop prevention mechanism.

Answer: A,C


Q4. A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. iBGP

D. EIGRP

Answer: D


Q5. After reviewing the EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined EVN, which is known as u201cvnet globalu201d was configured. What is the purpose of this EVN?

A. It defines the routing scope for each particular EVN edge interface.

B. It aggregates and carries all dot1q tagged traffic.

C. It refers to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.

D. It safeguards the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances

Answer: C


Q6. Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A. DMVPN

B. Cisco Easy VPN

C. GETVPN

D. GREVPN

Answer: B


Q7. To configure 6to4 tunneling on a dual-stack edge router. Which three of the following are valid components in 6to4 Tunneling configuration? (Choose Three)

A. IPv4 Tunnel IP address

B. Tunnel mode (6to4)

C. Tunnel Keepalives

D. IPv4 Tunnel Destination

E. IPv4 Tunnel Source

F. 6to4 IPv6 address (within 2002::/16)

Answer: B,E,F


Q8. What is the purpose of the route-target command?

A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to.

B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities.

C. It manages the import and export of routes between two or more VRF instances.

D. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities.

Answer: C


Q9. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. 20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.

B. The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.

C. Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.

D. The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A


Q10. Which three items can you track when you use two time stamps with IP SLAs? (Choose three.)

A. delay

B. jitter

C. packet loss

D. load

E. throughput

F. path

Answer: A,B,C


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-101/ (487 New Questions)