Today Big Q: 300 101 exam?

300-101 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/

Exam Code: 9tut ccnp 300 101 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass examcollection 300 101 Exam.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-101 exam dumps

P.S. Realistic 300-101 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BHb398qwKUUDgc3Vdghj3SxO9n6grhvU


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

What following parameters for the EIGRP authentication need to match in order for EIGRP neighbors to establish a neighbor relationship?

A. Autonomous System number.

B. K-Values

C. If authentication is used both: the key number, the password, and the date/time.

D. The neighbors must be on common subnet (all IGPs follow this rule).

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which OSPF area prevent LSA type 4, LSA type 5? (Choose two)

A. Stub Area

B. Totally Stubby Area

C. Not-So-Stubby Area

D. Totally Not-So-Stubby Area

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Source : https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13703-8.html#anc2

Topic 7, Mix Questions

243.Which two statements about PAP and CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two)

A. PAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.

B. PAP can query a TACACS+ server to verify access credentials.

C. CHAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.

D. PAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.

E. CHAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.


New Questions 14

Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel?

A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set.

B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode.

C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process.

D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be protected.

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

If this configuration is applied to a device that redistributes EIGRP routes into OSPF. which two statements about the behavior of the device are true? (Choose two ).

A. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as E2 OSPF routes

B. The device router ID is set to Loopback0 automatically

C. The device redistributes all EIGRP networks into OSPF

D. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as N2 OSPF routes

E. The device redistributes only classful EIGRP networks into OSPF.

F. EIGRP routes appears as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 16

Which NetFlow component is applied to an interface and collects information about flows?

A. flow monitor

B. flow exporter

C. flow sampler

D. flow collector

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?

A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.

B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.

C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth.

D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The most simple method to test load balancing is to use the u201ctracerouteu201d command. If load balancing is working correctly, we will see different paths to reach the destination each time

we use that command.

Unknown address will be routed via the default-network 0.0.0.0 so we must use an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.


New Questions 18

Which two statements about EVN are true? (Choose two)

A. Virtual network tags are assigned per-VRF.

B. it is supported only on access ports.

C. Virtual network tags are assigned globally.

D. Routing metrics can be manipulated only from directly within the routing-context configuration.

E. The VLAN ID in the 802.1q frame carries the virtual network tag.

F. The VLAN ID is the ISL frame carries the virtual network tag.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 19

When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffic filter, which additional action does the device perform?

A. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination.

B. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.

C. A creates a null route for the destination and adds it to the route table.

D. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Which option is the first task that a device that is configured with NAT64 performs when it receives an incoming IPv6 packet that matches the stateful NAT64 prefix?

A. It translates the IPv6 header into an IPv4 header.

B. It checks the IPv6 packet against the NAT64 stateful prefix.

C. It translates the IPv6 source address to an IPv4 header.

D. It translates the^ IPv4 destination address into a new NAT64 state.

E. It performs an IPv6 route lookup.

Answer: A


New Questions 21

A network engineer enables a trunk port and encounters the following message:%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet 1/1, changed state to up. What is the severity level of this message?

A. alert

B. critical

C. notification

D. informational

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (New 745 Q&As Version)