Secrets to ccnp switch 300 115 dumps

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/

Exambible offers free demo for 300 115 vce exam. "SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks", also known as examcollection 300 115 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 115 switch pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp 300 115 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide exams and revised by experts!


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-115 exam dumps

P.S. Guaranteed 300-115 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 23)

New Questions 13

Which command configures an HSRP group to become a slave of another HSRP group?

A. standby slave

B. standby group track

C. standby follow

D. standby group backup

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

B. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

C. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

D. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

A multilayer switch has been configured to send and receive encapsulated and tagged frames. VLAN 2013 on the multilayer switch is configured as the native VLAN. Which option is the cause of the spanning-tree error?

A. VLAN spanning-tree in SW-2 is configured.

B. spanning-tree bpdu-filter is enabled.

C. 802.1q trunks are on both sides, both with native VLAN mismatch.

D. VLAN ID 1 should not be used for management traffic because its unsafe.

Answer: C


New Questions 16

In regards to Cisco Virtual Switching System which technology is needed between two switches for them to act as one network element and share control information and data traffic?

A. trunk

B. virtual port channel

C. EtherChannel

D. virtual switch link

Answer: D


New Questions 17

While doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Which statement about the MAC address sticky entries in the switch when the copy run start command is entered is true?

A. A sticky MAC address is retained when the switch reboots.

B. A sticky MAC address can be a unicast or multicast address.

C. A sticky MAC address is lost when the switch reboots.

D. A sticky MAC address ages out of the MAC address table after 600 seconds.

Answer: A


New Questions 19

Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?

A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform

B. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors

C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform

D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors

Answer: A


New Questions 20

The command storm-control broadcast level 75 65 is configured under the switch port connected to the corporate mail server. In which three ways does this command impact the traffic? (Choose three.)

A. SNMP traps are sent by default when broadcast traffic reaches 65% of the lower-level threshold.

B. The switchport is disabled when unicast traffic reaches 75% of the total interface bandwidth.

C. The switch resumes forwarding broadcasts when they are below 65% of bandwidth.

D. Only broadcast traffic is limited by this particular storm control configuration.

E. Multicast traffic is dropped at 65% and broadcast traffic is dropped at 75% of the total interface bandwidth.

F. The switch drops broadcasts when they reach 75% of bandwidth.

Answer: C,D,F


New Questions 21

A server with a statically assigned IP address is attached to a switch that is provisioned for DHCP snooping. For more protection against malicious attacks, the network team is considering enabling dynamic ARP inspection alongside DHCP snooping. Which solution ensures that the server maintains network reachability in the future?

A. Disable DHCP snooping information option.

B. Configure a static DHCP snooping binding entry on the switch.

C. Trust the interface that is connected to the server with the ip dhcp snooping trust command.

D. Verify the source MAC address of all untrusted interfaces with ip dhcp snooping verify mac-address command.

Answer: B


New Questions 22

Regarding high availability, with the MAC address 0000.0c07.ac03, what does the u201c03u201d represent?

A. The GLBP group number

B. The type of encapsulation

C. The HSRP router number

D. The VRRP group number

E. The HSRP group number

F. The active router number

Answer: E


New Questions 23

You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.

You are connecting the New_Switch to the LAN topology; the switch has been partially configured and you need to complete the rest of configuration to enable PC1 communication with PC2. Which of the configuration is correct?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: D

Explanation:

Within any VTP, the VTP domain name must match. So, step one is to find the correct VTP name on the other switches. Logging in to SW1 and using the u201cshow vtp statusu201d command we see this:

So we know that the VTP domain must be CCNP. This leaves only choice D and E. We also see from the topology diagram that eth 0/0 of the new switch connects to a PC in VLNA 100, so we know that this port must be an access port in VLAN 100, leaving only choice D as correct. Note that the VTP versions supported in this network are 1, 2, 3 so either VTP version 2 or 3 can be configured on the new switch.


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-115-exam.html (New 416 Q&As Version)