The Only Tip You Need: ccnp switch 300 115 labs

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/

Certleader ccnp switch 300 115 dumps Questions are updated and all certprepare 300 115 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 115 switch pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 115 switch exam without a problem. We have Updated Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps study guide. PASSED ccnp 300 115 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-115 exam dumps

P.S. Printable 300-115 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rTlkzumKqp-6l1APdN9gEEYnSmQquTdN


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 25)

New Questions 15

When two MST instances (MST 1 and MST 2) are created on a switch, what is the total number of spanning-tree instances running on the switch?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: C



New Questions 16

After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?

A. Local Area Mobility

B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol

C. NetFlow

D. Directed Response Protocol

Answer: B



New Questions 17

Which statement about the UDLD protocol is true?

A. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.

B. UDLD is a Cisco-proprietary Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.

C. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to monitor the physical status of links and detect unidirectional failures.

D. UDLD is a standardized Layer 2 protocol that enables devices to advertise their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on a local area network.

Answer: A



New Questions 18

In the hardware address 0000.0c07.ac0a, what does 07.ac represent?

A. vendor code

B. HSRP group number

C. HSRP router number

D. HSRP well-known physical MAC address

E. HSRP well-known virtual MAC address

Answer: E



New Questions 19

An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server. What is a cause for this issue?

A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.

B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.

C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.

D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.

Answer: C



New Questions 20

What effect does the mac address-table aging-time 180 command have on the MAC address-table?

A. This is how long a dynamic MAC address will remain in the CAM table.

B. The MAC address-table will be flushed every 3 minutes.

C. The default timeout period will be 360 seconds.

D. ARP requests will be processed less frequently by the switch.

E. The MAC address-table will hold addresses 180 seconds longer than the default of 10 minutes.

Answer: A



New Questions 21

In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?

A. within the Ethernet header

B. within the Ethernet payload

C. within the Ethernet FCS

D. within the Ethernet source MAC address

Answer: A



New Questions 22

Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a device failure.

What percentage of the outgoing traffic from the 172.16.10.0/24 subnet is being forwarded through R1?

A. R1-0%

B. R1-50 %, R2-50%

C. R2-100%

D. R1-100%

Answer: D



New Questions 23

A network engineer is setting up a new switched network. The network is expected to grow and add many new VLANs in the future. Which Spanning Tree Protocol should be used to reduce switch resources and managerial burdens that are associated with multiple spanning-tree instances?

A. RSTP

B. PVST

C. MST

D. PVST+

E. RPVST+

Answer: C



New Questions 24

Refer to the exhibit.

Switch A, B, and C are trunked together and have been properly configured for VTP. Switch B has all VLANs, but Switch C is not receiving traffic from certain VLANs. What would cause this issue?

A. A VTP authentication mismatch occurred between Switch A and Switch B.

B. The VTP revision number of Switch B is higher than that of Switch A.

C. VTP pruning is configured globally on all switches and it removed VLANs from the trunk interface that is connected to Switch C.

D. The trunk between Switch A and Switch B is misconfigured.

Answer: C



New Questions 25

Which two protocols can be automatically negotiated between switches for trunking? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. DTP

C. ISL

D. HDLC

E. DLCI

F. DOT1Q

Answer: C,F



100% Updated Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html (New 416 Q&As)