How to win with ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/

Proper study guides for Refresh Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certified begins with Cisco certprepare 300 115 preparation products which designed to deliver the Downloadable 300 115 vce questions by making you pass the 300 115 switch pdf test at your first time. Try the free ccnp 300 115 pdf demo right now.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-115 exam dumps

P.S. Downloadable 300-115 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which three features can be optimized by using SDM templates? (Choose three.)

A. port security

B. trunk

C. VLAN

D. access

E. DHCP snooping

F. routing

Answer: C,D,F


Question No: 10

Which command is required for root guard for Cisco device to place ID:2071948x? (Where x is the last digit ID)

A. (config if)# spanning-tree guard root

B. (config)# spanning-tree guard root

C. (config-if)# spanning-tree root guard

D. (config)# spanning-tree root guard

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which feature places a port in an err-disabled state when it receives an unanticipated BPDU?

A. loop guard

B. root guard

C. BPOU guard

D. BPDU filtering

Answer: C


Question No: 12

switch#show standby

Virtual IP address is X.X.X.X Hello time 3 sec, hold time 10 sec Preemption disabled

Active router is X.X.X.3 priority 85 Standby router is local

Priority 90 (configured 90)

Track interface faX/X state decrement 10 (Choose two)

A. The link will take over when .....

B. X.X.X.3 is active becuse it has higher IP address

C. when faX/x is down praiority will be 80

D. it is using default hello and hold values

Answer: C,D


Question No: 13

Which command sequence do you enter to configure an rspan vlan ?

A. Vlan 4097 remote-span

B. Vlan 4097 name RSPAN

C. Vlan 51

D. Remote-span

E. Vlan 51

F. Name rspan

Answer: C,D


Question No: 14

What VSS technology allows you to share downstream resources?

A. LACP

B. PAgP

C. MEC

D. EOA

Answer: C


Question No: 15

In which state does the standby virtual gateway take election?

A. learn

B. listen

C. init

D. reply

Answer: B


Question No: 16

What happens if you apply this command "vlan dot1q tag native"?

A. packet will be dropped

B. packet go to defautl vlan

C. packet go to native vlan

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the debug output, which three statements about HSRP are true? (Choose three.)

A. The final active router is the router with IP address 172.16.11.111.

B. The router with IP address 172.16.11.111 has preempt configured.

C. The priority of the router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is preferred over the router with IP address 172.16.11.111.

D. The IP address 172.16.11.115 is the virtual HSRP IP address.

E. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 has nonpreempt configured.

F. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is using default HSRP priority.

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 18

Which feature rate-limits DHCP traffic?

A. DHCP Snooping

B. DHCP Acknowledge

C. DHCP Request

D. DHCP Spoofing

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with 2passeasy Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/ (522 New Questions)