What to do with cisco 300 115 dumps

300-115 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/

Your success in Cisco 300 115 switch is our sole target and we develop all our ccnp 300 115 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 300 115 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp switch 300 115 pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP 300 115 vce are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


This Testaimer.com web site will certainly provide you with credible info concerning 300-115 exam dumps

P.S. Best Quality 300-115 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 13)

Question No: 3

After configuring new data VLANs 1020 through 1030 on the VTP server, a network engineer notices that none of the VTP clients are receiving the updates. What is the problem?

A. The VTP server must be reloaded.

B. The VTP version number must be set to version 3.

C. After each update to the VTP server, it takes up to 4 hours propagate.

D. VTP must be stopped and restarted on the server.

E. Another switch in the domain has a higher revision number than the server.

Answer: B


Question No: 4

What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?

A. 8-bit

B. 12-bit

C. 16-bit

D. 32-bit

Answer: B


Question No: 5


Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the interface is true?

A. The interface is down.

B. The other side of the interface is set as access.

C. The switch port command is missing from the configuration

D. The interface needs no shutdown configured.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

If StormControl is enabled on a port and the traffic reaches the configured level, which two actions can be configured to occur? (Choose two)

A. Trap

B. notify admin

C. redirect traffic

D. log

E. shut down

Answer: A,C


Question No: 7

What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 8

D. 9

E. 10

F. 13

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which database is used to determine the validity of an ARP packet based on a valid IP-to- MAC address binding?

A. DHCP snooping database

B. dynamic ARP database

C. dynamic routing database

D. static ARP database

Answer: A


Question No: 9

By default, what is the state of port security on a switch?

A. disabled

B. on

C. off

D. learning

Answer: A


Question No: 10

When a private VLAN is configured, which mode must be configured as a router facing port?

A. isolated

B. promiscuous

C. community

D. host

Answer: B


Question No: 11

After you connected a host to switch port GO/1, the port error disabled. Which command can you enter to determine the reason?

A. show ip interface brief

B. Show run interface g0/1

C. show interfaces g0/1 status

D. show log

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which three functions does Dynamic ARP Inspection perform with invalid IP-to MAC address bindings? (Choose there.)

A. accepts

B. deletes

C. discards

D. bypasses

E. intercepts

F. logs

Answer: C,E,F


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

***Missing Exhibit***

Which statement describes the result if a switch that is running PVST+ is added to this network?

A. Spanning tree is disabled automatically on the network

B. Spanning tree continues to operate in Rapid PVST+ on DSW2 and the new switch operates in PVST+

C. Both switches operate in the PVST+ mode

D. Both switches operate in the Rapid PVST+ mode

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/ (New 522 Q&As Version)